
2026/27 Internacional de Bogota — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 1.74 | |
| Away form | 19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 0.79 | |
| Overall | 38 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 49 | 58 | -9 | 1.26 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional de Bogota — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Internacional de Bogota — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Internacional de Bogota — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Internacional de Bogota — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.60 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.38 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 8.44 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.16 | 12.72 | 11.63 |
Shots on target / match | 4.14 | 4.67 | 3.63 |
Shots off target / match | 4.70 | 4.83 | 4.58 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.2% | 12.7% | 7.7% |
Shots per goal | 9.78 | 7.90 | 13.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.33 | 2.90 | 4.06 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (23/37) | 67% (12/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 54% (20/37) | 61% (11/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 49% (18/37) | 50% (9/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 38% (14/37) | 39% (7/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (13/37) | 33% (6/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (24/37) | 72% (13/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 41% (15/37) | 56% (10/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (9/37) | 39% (7/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (6/37) | 22% (4/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 39% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.65 | 4.06 | 3.28 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (34/34) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (29/34) | 94% (15/16) | 78% (14/18) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 71% (24/34) | 88% (14/16) | 56% (10/18) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 47% (16/34) | 63% (10/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (26/34) | 94% (15/16) | 61% (11/18) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (14/34) | 50% (8/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (9/34) | 31% (5/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.31 (16/20) | 10.57 (7/10) | 10.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 86% (6/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 86% (6/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 86% (6/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 57% (4/7) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (8/16) | 57% (4/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 43% (3/7) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.45 | 5.80 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 109 | 58 | 51 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.40 (20/20) | 5.30 (10/10) | 5.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 108 | 53 | 55 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Internacional de Bogota's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Internacional de Bogota's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.