
2026/27 Jaguares — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1.56 | |
| Away form | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 0.17 | |
| Overall | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 64 | -27 | 0.86 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jaguares — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jaguares — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Jaguares — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Jaguares — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Jaguares — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jaguares — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Jaguares — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.56 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.43 | 12.22 | 8.53 |
Shots on target / match | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.24 |
Shots off target / match | 4.43 | 4.78 | 4.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.1% | 11.4% | 8.3% |
Shots per goal | 9.86 | 8.80 | 12.08 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.22 | 3.24 | 3.17 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 51% (18/35) | 67% (12/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 49% (17/35) | 61% (11/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 37% (13/35) | 50% (9/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 29% (10/35) | 33% (6/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 23% (8/35) | 33% (6/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 49% (17/35) | 61% (11/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 34% (12/35) | 50% (9/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (6/35) | 28% (5/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (2/35) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.66 | 3.24 | 4.13 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 88% (15/17) | 93% (14/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 78% (25/32) | 71% (12/17) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 53% (17/32) | 47% (8/17) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.84 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 94% (16/17) | 73% (11/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 53% (17/32) | 53% (9/17) | 53% (8/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (9/32) | 24% (4/17) | 33% (5/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.11 (18/20) | 11.30 (10/10) | 8.63 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 90% (9/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 80% (8/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 70% (7/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 70% (7/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 60% (6/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 50% (5/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.45 | 4.30 | 2.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 69 | 43 | 26 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.45 | 7.00 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 129 | 70 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.55 (20/20) | 6.90 (10/10) | 6.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 131 | 69 | 62 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 4 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Jaguares's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Jaguares's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.