
2026/27 Llaneros — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 1.39 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 1.17 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Llaneros — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Llaneros — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Llaneros — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Llaneros — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Llaneros — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Llaneros — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Llaneros — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.86 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.29 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.68 | 11.12 | 10.24 |
Shots on target / match | 4.06 | 4.65 | 3.47 |
Shots off target / match | 4.32 | 4.65 | 4.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 11.1% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.68 | 9.00 | 13.38 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.06 | 3.76 | 4.54 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 41% (14/34) | 53% (9/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 32% (11/34) | 35% (6/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 21% (7/34) | 24% (4/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 15% (5/34) | 12% (2/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 53% (18/34) | 59% (10/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 32% (11/34) | 41% (7/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (6/34) | 29% (5/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (4/34) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.09 | 4.24 | 3.94 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (34/34) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 97% (33/34) | 100% (17/17) | 94% (16/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 74% (25/34) | 82% (14/17) | 65% (11/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 62% (21/34) | 65% (11/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.06 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (28/34) | 76% (13/17) | 88% (15/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 68% (23/34) | 71% (12/17) | 65% (11/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (10/34) | 24% (4/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.13 (16/20) | 8.89 (9/10) | 9.43 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 89% (8/9) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 78% (7/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 78% (7/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 33% (3/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 22% (2/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 11% (1/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 11% (1/9) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 5.50 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 111 | 55 | 56 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | 3.40 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 80 | 34 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.50 (20/20) | 5.80 (10/10) | 7.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Total Cards | 130 | 58 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 8 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Llaneros's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Llaneros's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.