Football Stats
Herb Fortaleza FC
Colombia flagFortaleza FC
15. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Fortaleza FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W6
D7
L5
GF23
GA22
GD+1
PPG1.39
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W0
D9
L9
GF16
GA30
GD-14
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W6
D16
L14
GF39
GA52
GD-13
PPG0.94
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fortaleza FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fortaleza FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fortaleza FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fortaleza FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fortaleza FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fortaleza FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fortaleza FC — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Águilas Doradas1–0Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
29/10America de Cali2–1Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
25/10Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC1–1Deportivo Cali
20/10Internacional de Bogota2–1Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
11/10Santa Fe2–2Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
09/10Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC1–1Millonarios
04/10Deportivo Pasto0–0Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC
27/09Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC2–2Deportes Tolima
20/09Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC1–4Junior
11/09Jaguares2–2Herb Fortaleza FCFortaleza FC

Fortaleza FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.70
Avg. fouls/match
11.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.86
13.06
10.59
Shots on target / match
3.60
4.39
2.76
Shots off target / match
5.23
5.67
4.76
Shot conversion rate
9.2%
9.8%
8.3%
Shots per goal
10.92
10.22
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.32
3.43
3.13
Shots Over 10.5
46% (16/35)
61% (11/18)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 11.5
43% (15/35)
56% (10/18)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (14/35)
56% (10/18)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (11/35)
44% (8/18)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (10/35)
39% (7/18)
18% (3/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
37% (13/35)
44% (8/18)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
34% (12/35)
39% (7/18)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (8/35)
39% (7/18)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (4/35)
22% (4/18)
0% (0/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.72
3.07
4.29
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (15/15)
100% (17/17)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (25/32)
67% (10/15)
88% (15/17)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (20/32)
53% (8/15)
71% (12/17)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (14/32)
27% (4/15)
59% (10/17)
Team Offsides AVG
1.94
1.93
1.94
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (24/32)
80% (12/15)
71% (12/17)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (16/32)
47% (7/15)
53% (9/17)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (12/32)
33% (5/15)
41% (7/17)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.11 (18/20)
6.80 (10/10)
7.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
60% (6/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
60% (6/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
30% (3/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.90
4.40
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
78
44
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.45 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
109
54
55
Highest in a Match
12
12
12
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fortaleza FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (22%)
1-2
7 (19%)
2-2
4 (11%)
0-0
4 (11%)
2-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
0-1
9 (25%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
6 (17%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Fortaleza FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (31%)
3
10 (28%)
4
5 (14%)
0
4 (11%)
1
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (42%)
0
11 (31%)
2
8 (22%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53