Football Stats
Herb Independiente Medellin
Colombia flagIndependiente Medellin
11. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Independiente Medellin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W9
D3
L7
GF27
GA24
GD+3
PPG1.58
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W6
D4
L7
GF24
GA25
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W15
D7
L14
GF51
GA49
GD+2
PPG1.44
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente Medellin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Medellin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Independiente Medellin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Independiente Medellin — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Independiente Medellin — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Independiente Medellin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin2–1Alianza Valledupar
29/10Internacional de Bogota3–1Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin
25/10Atletico Nacional2–1Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin
18/10Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin0–2Once Caldas
15/10Atletico Nacional3–2Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin
12/10America de Cali1–2Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin
06/10Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin0–1Santa Fe
30/09Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin2–2Millonarios
27/09Junior2–0Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin
22/09Herb Independiente MedellinIndependiente Medellin2–1Jaguares

Independiente Medellin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
0.90
2.60
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
1.00
0.30
1.30
BTTS %
50%
10%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
14.38
Avg. fouls/match
12.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.14
Avg. fouls/match
12.86

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.27
15.82
12.63
Shots on target / match
4.76
5.24
4.25
Shots off target / match
6.03
6.71
5.31
Shot conversion rate
10.2%
9.3%
11.4%
Shots per goal
9.81
10.76
8.78
Shots on target per goal
3.27
3.56
2.96
Shots Over 10.5
70% (23/33)
71% (12/17)
69% (11/16)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (22/33)
65% (11/17)
69% (11/16)
Shots Over 12.5
58% (19/33)
59% (10/17)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 13.5
52% (17/33)
59% (10/17)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 14.5
39% (13/33)
53% (9/17)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (21/33)
71% (12/17)
56% (9/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (14/33)
53% (9/17)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (9/33)
41% (7/17)
13% (2/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
21% (7/33)
29% (5/17)
13% (2/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 53% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.06
2.94
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (16/16)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (27/31)
88% (14/16)
87% (13/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
65% (20/31)
56% (9/16)
73% (11/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
29% (9/31)
25% (4/16)
33% (5/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.26
1.00
1.53
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
74% (23/31)
69% (11/16)
80% (12/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
35% (11/31)
19% (3/16)
53% (8/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (4/31)
13% (2/16)
13% (2/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.80 (15/20)
9.00 (8/10)
8.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
75% (6/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
63% (5/8)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
50% (4/8)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
50% (4/8)
29% (2/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
38% (3/8)
29% (2/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
5.50
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
106
55
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.25 (20/20)
6.20 (10/10)
6.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
125
62
63
Highest in a Match
12
9
12
Lowest in a Match
3
3
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Independiente Medellin's most common scores

Match result

1-2
6 (17%)
2-1
6 (17%)
2-2
4 (11%)
0-1
3 (8%)
1-0
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
9 (25%)
0-0
9 (25%)
1-1
5 (14%)
1-2
3 (8%)
2-0
3 (8%)

Independiente Medellin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
13 (36%)
4
7 (19%)
1
6 (17%)
2
6 (17%)
5
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (31%)
2
10 (28%)
0
9 (25%)
3
4 (11%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53