Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Once Caldas
Streaks - Once Caldas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Águilas Doradas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Águilas Doradas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Águilas Doradas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Águilas Doradas — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Águilas Doradas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Águilas Doradas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Once Caldas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Águilas Doradas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — over 49.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Águilas Doradas — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Once Caldas is 14% better than Águilas Doradas in terms of win rate.
| Once Caldas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 55% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.50 | 14.11 | 17.12 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | 9.11 | 10.41 |
| Águilas Doradas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 58% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.38 | 11.89 | 13.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 10.56 | 10.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Santa Fe2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Alianza Valledupar1-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira1-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Millonarios1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Llaneros1-0
- 04/10/2026Dvs Internacional de Bogota1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Bucaramanga1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Pasto0-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima1-0
- 02/11/2026Wvs Fortaleza FC1-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Cucuta2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Junior0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Deportes Tolima2-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Bucaramanga1-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Alianza Valledupar2-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs Jaguares2-0
- 28/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-2
- 24/09/2026Lvs America de Cali0-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Pereira2-2
Goal thresholds
| Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Águilas Doradas posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Once Caldas.
| Overall | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.82 (34/40) | 8.24 (17/20) | 9.41 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 71% (12/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (22/34) | 53% (9/17) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (18/34) | 41% (7/17) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 24% (4/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 18% (3/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 18% (3/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.20 | 5.60 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 208 | 112 | 96 |
| Overall | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.80 | 3.25 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 152 | 65 | 87 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.45 (40/40) | 6.30 (20/20) | 6.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Total Cards | 258 | 126 | 132 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Once Caldas | Águilas Doradas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

