Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Inter Miami
Streaks - Inter Miami
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Inter Miami — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Inter Miami — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Inter Miami — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inter Miami — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Inter Miami — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Charlotte
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Charlotte — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Charlotte — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Charlotte — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Inter Miami
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Inter Miami — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter Miami — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter Miami — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter Miami — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Inter Miami — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Charlotte
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Charlotte is 22% better than Inter Miami in terms of win rate.
| Inter Miami | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.20 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 56% | 56% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.38 | 12.70 | 13.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.25 | 12.50 | 12.83 |
| Charlotte | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.80 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Ball possession | 43% | 46% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.33 | 10.80 | 12.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 9.00 | 9.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs New England Revolution2-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs FC Cincinnati2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs New York Red Bulls0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atlanta United FC3-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs New York City FC2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs DC United4-0
- 27/09/2026Lvs Columbus Crew1-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs San Diego2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Nashville SC2-2
- 10/09/2026Dvs Chicago Fire1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Orlando City SC4-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs CF Montreal4-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Portland Timbers2-3
- 17/10/2026Dvs Philadelphia Union2-2
- 14/10/2026Lvs Columbus Crew1-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs FC Dallas3-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Chicago Fire0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs DC United2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs FC Cincinnati3-3
- 09/09/2026Wvs CF Montreal2-1
Goal thresholds
| Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Charlotte posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Inter Miami.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.14 (37/40) | 8.44 (18/20) | 11.74 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 78% (14/18) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (25/37) | 50% (9/18) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 39% (7/18) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 33% (6/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 28% (5/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 22% (4/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 6% (1/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 6% (1/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 0% (0/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 4.25 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 184 | 85 | 99 |
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.47 | 4.30 | 6.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 25% (5/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 219 | 86 | 133 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 89 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Inter Miami is 30% better than Charlotte in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.33 | 15.10 | 11.63 |
Shots on target / match | 5.46 | 6.10 | 4.84 |
Shots off target / match | 4.70 | 5.19 | 4.22 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.0% | 15.8% | 16.1% |
Shots per goal | 6.27 | 6.32 | 6.20 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (42/63) | 81% (25/31) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (38/63) | 74% (23/31) | 47% (15/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 54% (34/63) | 68% (21/31) | 41% (13/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 49% (31/63) | 68% (21/31) | 31% (10/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (25/63) | 52% (16/31) | 28% (9/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (42/63) | 74% (23/31) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 59% (37/63) | 68% (21/31) | 50% (16/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 46% (29/63) | 58% (18/31) | 34% (11/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 37% (23/63) | 48% (15/31) | 25% (8/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Inter Miami posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Charlotte.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.31 | 3.31 | 3.31 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (58/58) | 100% (29/29) | 100% (29/29) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (51/58) | 86% (25/29) | 90% (26/29) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (34/58) | 55% (16/29) | 62% (18/29) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (23/58) | 45% (13/29) | 34% (10/29) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.76 | 1.83 | 1.69 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (44/58) | 83% (24/29) | 69% (20/29) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (32/58) | 62% (18/29) | 48% (14/29) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (16/58) | 28% (8/29) | 28% (8/29) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Inter Miami is 29% better than Charlotte in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.78 | 2.02 | 1.56 |
xGA (Against) | 1.65 | 1.72 | 1.59 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Inter Miami | Charlotte | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

