
2026/27 New York Red Bulls — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 1.31 | |
| Away form | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 1.06 | |
| Overall | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 62 | -17 | 1.18 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- New York Red Bulls — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- New York Red Bulls — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- New York Red Bulls — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- New York Red Bulls — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 New York Red Bulls — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 New York Red Bulls — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
New York Red Bulls — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.50 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.33 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.52 | 15.13 | 13.94 |
Shots on target / match | 5.13 | 5.07 | 5.19 |
Shots off target / match | 5.26 | 5.47 | 5.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.6% | 10.1% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 10.47 | 9.87 | 11.15 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.70 | 3.30 | 4.15 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (21/31) | 87% (13/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (20/31) | 80% (12/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (17/31) | 60% (9/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (14/31) | 40% (6/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (13/31) | 40% (6/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 81% (25/31) | 87% (13/15) | 75% (12/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (17/31) | 60% (9/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 39% (12/31) | 40% (6/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 19% (6/31) | 13% (2/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.20 | 4.67 | 3.73 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (26/30) | 93% (14/15) | 80% (12/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 80% (24/30) | 87% (13/15) | 73% (11/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (19/30) | 80% (12/15) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.33 | 1.53 | 1.13 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (20/30) | 67% (10/15) | 67% (10/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 37% (11/30) | 47% (7/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (7/30) | 33% (5/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.94 | 2.01 | 1.87 |
xGA (Against) | 1.97 | 1.80 | 2.15 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.89 (18/20) | 9.67 (9/10) | 12.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 67% (6/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 56% (5/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 44% (4/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 44% (4/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 22% (2/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 11% (1/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 11% (1/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 11% (1/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 5.20 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 102 | 52 | 50 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.40 | 4.00 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 108 | 40 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 42 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
New York Red Bulls's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
New York Red Bulls's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.