
2026/27 New England Revolution — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 2.06 | |
| Away form | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 1.44 | |
| Overall | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 1.76 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- New England Revolution — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- New England Revolution — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- New England Revolution — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- New England Revolution — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- New England Revolution — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 New England Revolution — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
New England Revolution — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 57% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.90 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 8.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 8.40 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 22% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.12 | 10.94 | 13.38 |
Shots on target / match | 4.82 | 4.53 | 5.13 |
Shots off target / match | 4.45 | 3.47 | 5.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.8% | 16.7% | 11.2% |
Shots per goal | 7.27 | 6.00 | 8.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.89 | 2.48 | 3.42 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 58% (19/33) | 53% (9/17) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 42% (14/33) | 29% (5/17) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 39% (13/33) | 29% (5/17) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (10/33) | 18% (3/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (9/33) | 12% (2/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (22/33) | 65% (11/17) | 69% (11/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (16/33) | 41% (7/17) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (12/33) | 29% (5/17) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (9/33) | 18% (3/17) | 38% (6/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.03 | 2.53 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (25/31) | 67% (10/15) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 53% (8/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 27% (4/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.90 | 1.67 | 2.13 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 80% (12/15) | 88% (14/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 53% (8/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (10/31) | 20% (3/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 30% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.44 | 1.28 | 1.67 |
xGA (Against) | 1.41 | 1.28 | 1.59 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.65 (20/20) | 12.00 (10/10) | 11.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 6.10 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 61 | 51 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.05 | 5.90 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 121 | 59 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.10 (20/20) | 3.10 (10/10) | 3.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 62 | 31 | 31 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
New England Revolution's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
New England Revolution's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.