
2026/27 Philadelphia Union — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 1.63 | |
| Away form | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 1.24 | |
| Overall | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 62 | 51 | +11 | 1.42 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Philadelphia Union — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Philadelphia Union — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Philadelphia Union — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Philadelphia Union — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Philadelphia Union — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Philadelphia Union — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Philadelphia Union — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Philadelphia Union — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.30 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 20.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 16.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.90 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.72 | 18.13 | 15.31 |
Shots on target / match | 5.44 | 5.75 | 5.13 |
Shots off target / match | 7.13 | 7.81 | 6.44 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.4% | 9.7% | 13.5% |
Shots per goal | 8.77 | 10.36 | 7.42 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.85 | 3.29 | 2.48 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 94% (30/32) | 100% (16/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 88% (28/32) | 100% (16/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 75% (24/32) | 88% (14/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 72% (23/32) | 81% (13/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 66% (21/32) | 75% (12/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (24/32) | 88% (14/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 69% (22/32) | 75% (12/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 44% (14/32) | 44% (7/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 28% (9/32) | 25% (4/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.16 | 2.87 | 3.44 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 80% (12/15) | 88% (14/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (16/31) | 47% (7/15) | 56% (9/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 27% (4/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.38 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (24/31) | 80% (12/15) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 47% (7/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (7/31) | 20% (3/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.72 | 1.84 | 1.61 |
xGA (Against) | 1.45 | 1.14 | 1.72 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 4.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.05 (19/20) | 9.40 (10/10) | 10.78 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 60% (6/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 40% (4/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 40% (4/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 30% (3/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 30% (3/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 30% (3/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 30% (3/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.30 | 6.50 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 126 | 65 | 61 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.85 | 2.90 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 77 | 29 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.70 (10/10) | 4.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 93 | 47 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Philadelphia Union's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Philadelphia Union's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.