
2026/27 Nashville SC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 2.76 | |
| Away form | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 1.69 | |
| Overall | 33 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 69 | 25 | +44 | 2.24 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Nashville SC — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Nashville SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Nashville SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Nashville SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Nashville SC — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nashville SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Nashville SC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.70 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 36% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.81 | 14.75 | 10.88 |
Shots on target / match | 5.09 | 6.25 | 3.94 |
Shots off target / match | 4.66 | 4.69 | 4.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.1% | 19.1% | 12.1% |
Shots per goal | 6.21 | 5.24 | 8.29 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.47 | 2.22 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (16/32) | 75% (12/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 47% (15/32) | 69% (11/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 38% (12/32) | 56% (9/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 34% (11/32) | 50% (8/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (22/32) | 81% (13/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (16/32) | 75% (12/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 44% (14/32) | 69% (11/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 34% (11/32) | 56% (9/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.28 | 3.20 | 3.36 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (24/29) | 73% (11/15) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 59% (17/29) | 60% (9/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (13/29) | 47% (7/15) | 43% (6/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.48 | 2.53 | 2.43 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 93% (27/29) | 100% (15/15) | 86% (12/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 66% (19/29) | 60% (9/15) | 71% (10/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 45% (13/29) | 47% (7/15) | 43% (6/14) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.67 | 1.93 | 1.35 |
xGA (Against) | 1.22 | 1.32 | 1.11 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.74 (19/20) | 10.00 (9/10) | 9.50 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 67% (6/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 67% (6/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 67% (6/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 33% (3/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 22% (2/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 6.40 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 64 | 48 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 82 | 35 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 54% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.05 (20/20) | 2.40 (10/10) | 3.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 61 | 24 | 37 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Nashville SC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Nashville SC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.