
2026/27 FC Cincinnati — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 1.88 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 67 | 73 | -6 | 1.39 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Cincinnati — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Cincinnati — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Cincinnati — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Cincinnati — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Cincinnati — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
FC Cincinnati — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.10 | 4.30 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.63 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.63 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.60 | 3.80 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.23 | 16.29 | 12.53 |
Shots on target / match | 5.45 | 6.21 | 4.82 |
Shots off target / match | 5.32 | 6.64 | 4.24 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.1% | 14.9% | 13.1% |
Shots per goal | 7.11 | 6.71 | 7.61 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.73 | 2.56 | 2.93 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (22/31) | 71% (10/14) | 71% (12/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 68% (21/31) | 71% (10/14) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (19/31) | 71% (10/14) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 48% (15/31) | 71% (10/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (13/31) | 57% (8/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 74% (23/31) | 71% (10/14) | 76% (13/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 58% (18/31) | 71% (10/14) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 48% (15/31) | 64% (9/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (9/31) | 43% (6/14) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.75 | 3.45 | 3.94 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (21/28) | 64% (7/11) | 82% (14/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (17/28) | 45% (5/11) | 71% (12/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 27% (3/11) | 47% (8/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.54 | 1.27 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (20/28) | 73% (8/11) | 71% (12/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 36% (10/28) | 27% (3/11) | 41% (7/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (4/28) | 9% (1/11) | 18% (3/17) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.76 | 2.04 | 1.52 |
xGA (Against) | 1.58 | 1.42 | 1.73 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.56 (18/20) | 11.50 (8/10) | 9.80 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 75% (6/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 63% (5/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 63% (5/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 63% (5/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 63% (5/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 63% (5/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 63% (5/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 63% (5/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.45 | 4.90 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 89 | 49 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.05 | 6.30 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 121 | 63 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.00 (10/10) | 3.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 78 | 40 | 38 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
FC Cincinnati's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
FC Cincinnati's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.