
2026/27 FC Dallas — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 1.81 | |
| Away form | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 1.53 | |
| Overall | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 59 | 50 | +9 | 1.67 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Dallas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Dallas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Dallas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Dallas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Dallas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Dallas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Dallas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Dallas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Dallas — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Dallas — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 FC Dallas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Dallas — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
FC Dallas — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 3.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.89 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.19 | 12.69 | 11.69 |
Shots on target / match | 4.56 | 4.50 | 4.63 |
Shots off target / match | 4.56 | 4.88 | 4.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 15.1% | 14.3% | 16.0% |
Shots per goal | 6.61 | 7.00 | 6.23 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.47 | 2.48 | 2.47 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (24/32) | 81% (13/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 66% (21/32) | 69% (11/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 59% (19/32) | 63% (10/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 38% (12/32) | 38% (6/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 31% (10/32) | 31% (5/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 66% (21/32) | 63% (10/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 53% (17/32) | 44% (7/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 31% (10/32) | 25% (4/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 57% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.19 | 3.63 | 2.73 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 94% (15/16) | 73% (11/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 65% (20/31) | 63% (10/16) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 29% (9/31) | 31% (5/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.90 | 2.31 | 1.47 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 88% (14/16) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 69% (11/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (8/31) | 38% (6/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.52 | 1.56 | 1.48 |
xGA (Against) | 1.22 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.47 (19/20) | 10.70 (10/10) | 10.22 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 70% (7/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 60% (6/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 50% (5/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 5.60 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 97 | 56 | 41 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 5.10 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 110 | 51 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 4.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 86 | 39 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
FC Dallas's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
FC Dallas's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.