
2026/27 DC United — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1.25 | |
| Away form | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 0.76 | |
| Overall | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- DC United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- DC United — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- DC United — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- DC United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- DC United — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- DC United — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 DC United — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 DC United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 DC United — loses the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 DC United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
DC United — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 3.60 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.75 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.84 | 13.69 | 11.93 |
Shots on target / match | 4.29 | 4.94 | 3.60 |
Shots off target / match | 5.10 | 5.25 | 4.93 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 9.1% | 9.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.76 | 10.95 | 10.53 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.59 | 3.95 | 3.18 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (21/31) | 75% (12/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 65% (20/31) | 69% (11/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 61% (19/31) | 69% (11/16) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 48% (15/31) | 56% (9/16) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 39% (12/31) | 50% (8/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (19/31) | 63% (10/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (12/31) | 50% (8/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (9/31) | 38% (6/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 23% (7/31) | 31% (5/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 26% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.93 | 2.67 | 3.25 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (27/27) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (22/27) | 87% (13/15) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (19/27) | 67% (10/15) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 26% (7/27) | 7% (1/15) | 50% (6/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.48 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (21/27) | 80% (12/15) | 75% (9/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (12/27) | 40% (6/15) | 50% (6/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (6/27) | 13% (2/15) | 33% (4/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.39 | 1.45 | 1.33 |
xGA (Against) | 1.54 | 1.62 | 1.46 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.83 (18/20) | 10.80 (10/10) | 10.88 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 100% (10/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 90% (9/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 80% (8/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 30% (3/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 10% (1/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 0% (0/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.45 | 5.30 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 109 | 53 | 56 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.05 | 5.50 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 101 | 55 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.90 (10/10) | 3.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 86 | 49 | 37 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
DC United's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
DC United's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.