
2026/27 St. Louis City — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 1.82 | |
| Away form | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 1.55 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- St. Louis City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- St. Louis City — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- St. Louis City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- St. Louis City — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 St. Louis City — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
St. Louis City — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.80 | 3.60 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 60% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.88 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.16 | 14.44 | 11.88 |
Shots on target / match | 4.91 | 5.50 | 4.31 |
Shots off target / match | 4.56 | 5.00 | 4.13 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.3% | 14.7% | 11.6% |
Shots per goal | 7.52 | 6.79 | 8.64 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.80 | 2.59 | 3.14 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 72% (23/32) | 81% (13/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (20/32) | 69% (11/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 56% (18/32) | 63% (10/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (17/32) | 56% (9/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 44% (14/32) | 50% (8/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (22/32) | 81% (13/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 41% (13/32) | 50% (8/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (7/32) | 25% (4/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 43% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.68 | 3.13 | 4.19 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (25/31) | 67% (10/15) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 71% (22/31) | 67% (10/15) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 52% (16/31) | 40% (6/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.03 | 1.67 | 2.38 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (28/31) | 87% (13/15) | 94% (15/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 40% (6/15) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 33% (5/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.46 | 1.53 | 1.39 |
xGA (Against) | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.42 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.53 (17/20) | 9.44 (9/10) | 9.63 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 67% (6/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 67% (6/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 33% (3/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 22% (2/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 5.50 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 92 | 55 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 4.10 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 106 | 41 | 65 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (20/20) | 3.60 (10/10) | 5.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 90 | 36 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 6 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
St. Louis City's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
St. Louis City's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.