
2026/27 Colorado Rapids — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 1.94 | |
| Away form | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 0.63 | |
| Overall | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 46 | 47 | -1 | 1.30 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Colorado Rapids — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Colorado Rapids — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Colorado Rapids — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colorado Rapids — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colorado Rapids — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Colorado Rapids — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.90 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 58% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.44 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.10 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.89 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 93% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.53 | 16.18 | 8.40 |
Shots on target / match | 4.44 | 5.65 | 3.07 |
Shots off target / match | 4.78 | 6.35 | 3.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.5% | 11.3% | 11.9% |
Shots per goal | 8.72 | 8.87 | 8.40 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.09 | 3.10 | 3.07 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 56% (18/32) | 82% (14/17) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (16/32) | 82% (14/17) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (16/32) | 82% (14/17) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 41% (13/32) | 71% (12/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 31% (10/32) | 53% (9/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (19/32) | 82% (14/17) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 34% (11/32) | 53% (9/17) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 28% (9/32) | 47% (8/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (8/32) | 41% (7/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 44% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.53 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (29/31) | 100% (16/16) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 94% (15/16) | 73% (11/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 65% (20/31) | 69% (11/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.39 | 1.63 | 1.13 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (24/31) | 94% (15/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 32% (10/31) | 31% (5/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (4/31) | 19% (3/16) | 7% (1/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 89% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.45 | 1.81 | 0.96 |
xGA (Against) | 1.25 | 1.19 | 1.32 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.44 (18/20) | 9.11 (9/10) | 9.78 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 67% (6/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 44% (4/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 22% (2/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 6.30 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 105 | 63 | 42 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 3.00 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 87 | 30 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.30 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 93 | 43 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Colorado Rapids's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Colorado Rapids's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.