
2026/27 CF Montreal — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 1.06 | |
| Away form | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 0.53 | |
| Overall | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 37 | 67 | -30 | 0.79 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CF Montreal — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- CF Montreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- CF Montreal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- CF Montreal — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- CF Montreal — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CF Montreal — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- CF Montreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- CF Montreal — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- CF Montreal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 CF Montreal — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 CF Montreal — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CF Montreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
CF Montreal — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.13 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.13 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.20 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.26 | 12.93 | 11.71 |
Shots on target / match | 4.35 | 4.64 | 4.12 |
Shots off target / match | 4.52 | 4.50 | 4.53 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 8.8% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 11.18 | 11.31 | 11.06 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.97 | 4.06 | 3.89 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 48% (15/31) | 50% (7/14) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 42% (13/31) | 50% (7/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 42% (13/31) | 50% (7/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 42% (13/31) | 50% (7/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (11/31) | 43% (6/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (20/31) | 71% (10/14) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 52% (16/31) | 57% (8/14) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (9/31) | 29% (4/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (5/31) | 14% (2/14) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.57 | 3.57 | 3.56 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (30/30) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (25/30) | 93% (13/14) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (18/30) | 57% (8/14) | 63% (10/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 47% (14/30) | 50% (7/14) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.27 | 2.07 | 2.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (21/30) | 64% (9/14) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 57% (17/30) | 43% (6/14) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 40% (12/30) | 36% (5/14) | 44% (7/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.21 |
xGA (Against) | 1.64 | 1.45 | 1.79 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.78 (18/20) | 10.75 (8/10) | 9.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 88% (7/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 88% (7/8) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 88% (7/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 75% (6/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 63% (5/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 38% (3/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 13% (1/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 7.50 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 110 | 75 | 35 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 100 | 45 | 55 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 4.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 34 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
CF Montreal's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
CF Montreal's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.