
2026/27 Los Angeles FC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 1.82 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 38 | +13 | 1.42 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Los Angeles FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Los Angeles FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Los Angeles FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Los Angeles FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Los Angeles FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
- Los Angeles FC — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Los Angeles FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Los Angeles FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Los Angeles FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Los Angeles FC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.10 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.90 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.19 | 15.38 | 13.00 |
Shots on target / match | 4.63 | 5.13 | 4.13 |
Shots off target / match | 4.91 | 5.19 | 4.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.0% | 12.6% | 9.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.08 | 7.94 | 10.95 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.96 | 2.65 | 3.47 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 72% (23/32) | 81% (13/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 66% (21/32) | 81% (13/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 59% (19/32) | 69% (11/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 56% (18/32) | 69% (11/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 56% (18/32) | 69% (11/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 63% (20/32) | 69% (11/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (16/32) | 63% (10/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 31% (10/32) | 31% (5/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 22% (7/32) | 25% (4/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 53% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.36 | 3.19 | 3.58 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 75% (12/16) | 92% (11/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (17/28) | 50% (8/16) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 46% (13/28) | 38% (6/16) | 58% (7/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 1.63 | 2.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 75% (12/16) | 92% (11/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 57% (16/28) | 44% (7/16) | 75% (9/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 25% (4/16) | 58% (7/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.41 | 1.62 | 1.15 |
xGA (Against) | 1.16 | 1.04 | 1.30 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.11 (18/20) | 11.50 (8/10) | 12.60 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 75% (6/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 75% (6/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 75% (6/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 63% (5/8) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 38% (3/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 25% (2/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.30 | 6.90 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 126 | 69 | 57 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 4.20 | 6.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corners Against | 111 | 42 | 69 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 4.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 89 | 46 | 43 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Los Angeles FC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Los Angeles FC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.