
2026/27 Charlotte — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 1.19 | |
| Overall | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 63 | 48 | +15 | 1.61 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Charlotte — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Charlotte — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Charlotte — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Charlotte — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Charlotte — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Charlotte — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Charlotte — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Charlotte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Charlotte — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.40 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.33 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.63 | 13.38 | 9.88 |
Shots on target / match | 4.84 | 5.81 | 3.88 |
Shots off target / match | 4.22 | 4.81 | 3.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.1% | 15.9% | 16.5% |
Shots per goal | 6.20 | 6.29 | 6.08 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.58 | 2.74 | 2.38 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 53% (17/32) | 69% (11/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 47% (15/32) | 56% (9/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 41% (13/32) | 44% (7/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 31% (10/32) | 38% (6/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 28% (9/32) | 38% (6/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (19/32) | 69% (11/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (16/32) | 69% (11/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 34% (11/32) | 56% (9/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (8/32) | 38% (6/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.31 | 2.93 | 3.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 90% (26/29) | 80% (12/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (18/29) | 53% (8/15) | 71% (10/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 34% (10/29) | 13% (2/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.69 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 69% (20/29) | 73% (11/15) | 64% (9/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (14/29) | 47% (7/15) | 50% (7/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (8/29) | 20% (3/15) | 36% (5/14) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 102% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.56 | 2.08 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 1.59 | 1.18 | 1.99 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.74 (19/20) | 11.44 (9/10) | 12.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (19/19) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 67% (6/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 44% (4/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 44% (4/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.95 | 6.30 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 99 | 63 | 36 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.65 | 4.90 | 8.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corners Against | 133 | 49 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 71% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | 5.30 (10/10) | 3.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 84 | 53 | 31 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Charlotte's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Charlotte's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.