
2026/27 Houston Dynamo — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1.81 | |
| Away form | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 1.29 | |
| Overall | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 1.55 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Houston Dynamo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Houston Dynamo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Houston Dynamo — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.44 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.31 | 12.44 | 12.19 |
Shots on target / match | 4.09 | 3.63 | 4.56 |
Shots off target / match | 4.81 | 4.88 | 4.75 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.7% | 9.5% | 11.8% |
Shots per goal | 9.38 | 10.47 | 8.48 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.12 | 3.05 | 3.17 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 63% (20/32) | 63% (10/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 47% (15/32) | 44% (7/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 38% (12/32) | 31% (5/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 31% (10/32) | 25% (4/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (8/32) | 19% (3/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 66% (21/32) | 50% (8/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (14/32) | 31% (5/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 22% (7/32) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (3/32) | 6% (1/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.65 | 2.94 | 2.33 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 74% (23/31) | 88% (14/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (15/31) | 63% (10/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 26% (8/31) | 25% (4/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.20 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 88% (14/16) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 44% (7/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 6% (2/31) | 6% (1/16) | 7% (1/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.12 | 1.09 | 1.14 |
xGA (Against) | 1.45 | 1.36 | 1.54 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.26 (19/20) | 8.50 (10/10) | 10.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 80% (8/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 50% (5/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 50% (5/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 50% (5/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 30% (3/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 0% (0/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.90 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 78 | 40 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.40 | 4.50 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 108 | 45 | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (20/20) | 5.10 (10/10) | 3.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 90 | 51 | 39 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Houston Dynamo's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Houston Dynamo's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.