
2026/27 Atlanta United FC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 43 | 57 | -14 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atlanta United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atlanta United FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atlanta United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Atlanta United FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Atlanta United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Atlanta United FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlanta United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlanta United FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlanta United FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlanta United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Atlanta United FC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 133% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.40 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.33 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.56 | 13.69 | 13.44 |
Shots on target / match | 4.22 | 4.38 | 4.06 |
Shots off target / match | 5.31 | 5.31 | 5.31 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 11.0% | 7.9% |
Shots per goal | 10.59 | 9.13 | 12.65 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.29 | 2.92 | 3.82 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 66% (21/32) | 69% (11/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (20/32) | 63% (10/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 56% (18/32) | 63% (10/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (17/32) | 56% (9/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (16/32) | 50% (8/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 53% (17/32) | 56% (9/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (14/32) | 38% (6/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 28% (9/32) | 19% (3/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.63 | 4.69 | 4.56 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 88% (14/16) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (24/32) | 69% (11/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (20/32) | 63% (10/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 94% (30/32) | 94% (15/16) | 94% (15/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 63% (20/32) | 56% (9/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (7/32) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.42 | 1.57 | 1.26 |
xGA (Against) | 1.59 | 1.45 | 1.73 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.84 (19/20) | 9.67 (9/10) | 10.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 67% (6/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 56% (5/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 33% (3/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 33% (3/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 22% (2/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.65 | 5.00 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 93 | 50 | 43 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 4.20 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 99 | 42 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 91 | 41 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Atlanta United FC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Atlanta United FC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of MLS.