Football Stats
Herb FC Cincinnati
FC CincinnatiAvg. points/match 1.50
United States / MLS7 November 2026 at 22:00
Herb Nashville SC
Nashville SCAvg. points/match 2.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Cincinnati

Streaks - FC Cincinnati

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Cincinnati — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cincinnati — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Nashville SC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Nashville SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nashville SC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Nashville SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Series - FC Cincinnati

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cincinnati — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cincinnati — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cincinnati — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Series - Nashville SC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nashville SC — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nashville SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nashville SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nashville SC — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nashville SC — under 49.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/08Herb Nashville SCNashville SC4–0Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati
13/09Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati2–1Herb Nashville SCNashville SC
30/03Herb Nashville SCNashville SC1–2Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati
22/09Herb Nashville SCNashville SC2–2Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati
29/05Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati0–2Herb Nashville SCNashville SC
15/07Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati3–1Herb Nashville SCNashville SC
26/03Herb Nashville SCNashville SC0–1Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati
23/07Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati1–1Herb Nashville SCNashville SC
27/10Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati3–6Herb Nashville SCNashville SC
25/07Herb Nashville SCNashville SC3–0Herb FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Nashville SC is 63% better than FC Cincinnati in terms of win rate.

FC CincinnatiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
4.30
3.80
4.05
Scored
2.50
1.50
2.00
Conceded
1.80
2.30
2.05
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
54%
46%
49%
Avg. shots/match
17.63
12.60
14.83
Avg. fouls/match
10.63
9.80
10.17
Nashville SCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
40%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.50
2.75
Scored
2.50
1.60
2.05
Conceded
0.50
0.90
0.70
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
55%
52%
54%
Avg. shots/match
15.44
11.30
13.26
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
12.20
11.63

Last 10 matches

FC Cincinnati is +56% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
FC Cincinnati at home
1.60 goals/match
Nashville SC away

Goal thresholds

FC CincinnatiNashville SC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Cincinnati posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Nashville SC.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Match Corners AVG
10.14 (37/40)
10.56 (18/20)
9.74 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (30/37)
89% (16/18)
74% (14/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (26/37)
78% (14/18)
63% (12/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (25/37)
72% (13/18)
63% (12/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
59% (22/37)
56% (10/18)
63% (12/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (16/37)
39% (7/18)
47% (9/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (11/37)
33% (6/18)
26% (5/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
33% (6/18)
21% (4/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (9/37)
33% (6/18)
16% (3/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
22% (8/37)
33% (6/18)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Corners Earned Match
5.03
4.45
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
25% (5/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
40% (8/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
201
89
112

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Cincinnati posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Nashville SC.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Match Cards AVG
3.48 (40/40)
3.90 (20/20)
3.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
95% (19/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
139
78
61
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. FC Cincinnati is 11% better than Nashville SC in terms of shots per match.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Shots / match
13.51
14.23
12.81
Shots on target / match
5.27
5.45
5.09
Shots off target / match
4.98
5.32
4.66
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
14.1%
16.1%
Shots per goal
6.65
7.11
6.21
Shots on target per goal
2.59
2.73
2.47
Shots Over 10.5
65% (41/63)
71% (22/31)
59% (19/32)
Shots Over 11.5
59% (37/63)
68% (21/31)
50% (16/32)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (34/63)
61% (19/31)
47% (15/32)
Shots Over 13.5
43% (27/63)
48% (15/31)
38% (12/32)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (24/63)
42% (13/31)
34% (11/32)
Shots on target Over 3.5
71% (45/63)
74% (23/31)
69% (22/32)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (34/63)
58% (18/31)
50% (16/32)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (29/63)
48% (15/31)
44% (14/32)
Shots on target Over 6.5
32% (20/63)
29% (9/31)
34% (11/32)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Nashville SC posts a 61% higher offsides per match than FC Cincinnati.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Match Offsides AVG
3.51
3.75
3.28
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (57/57)
100% (28/28)
100% (29/29)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
79% (45/57)
75% (21/28)
83% (24/29)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (34/57)
61% (17/28)
59% (17/29)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (24/57)
39% (11/28)
45% (13/29)
Team Offsides AVG
2.02
1.54
2.48
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (47/57)
71% (20/28)
93% (27/29)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
51% (29/57)
36% (10/28)
66% (19/29)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (17/57)
14% (4/28)
45% (13/29)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
xG (For)
1.72
1.76
1.67
xGA (Against)
1.41
1.58
1.22

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC CincinnatiNashville SC
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
5% (1/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
40% (8/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
75% (15/20)
100% (20/20)
MLS — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Nashville SC332283742.24
2Vancouver Whitecaps331878611.85
3Inter Miami3316116591.79
5Chicago Fire3316710551.67
6FC Dallas3315108551.67
7Charlotte3315810531.61
8San Jose Earthquakes3314109521.58
9St. Louis City3314910511.55
10Houston Dynamo3314910511.55
11Los Angeles FC33121110471.42
12Philadelphia Union3313812471.42
13FC Cincinnati33121011461.39
14Columbus Crew3313515441.33
15Los Angeles Galaxy33111111441.33
16Portland Timbers3312714431.30
17Colorado Rapids3312714431.30
18Seattle Sounders33111012431.30
19Orlando City SC3312714431.30
20Real Salt Lake3312615421.27
21Minnesota United FC33101112411.24
22New York City FC3391212391.18
23Toronto FC3391212391.18
24New York Red Bulls3311616391.18
25San Diego3391113381.15
26Austin3381015341.03
27Atlanta United FC339618331.00
28DC United3371214331.00
29CF Montreal336819260.79
30Sporting Kansas City336522230.70