Football Stats
Herb Philadelphia Union
Philadelphia UnionAvg. points/match 2.00
United States / MLS7 November 2026 at 22:00
Herb Toronto FC
Toronto FCAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Philadelphia Union

Streaks - Philadelphia Union

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Philadelphia Union — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Philadelphia Union — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Philadelphia Union — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Philadelphia Union — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Toronto FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Toronto FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Toronto FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Toronto FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Toronto FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Toronto FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Philadelphia Union

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Philadelphia Union — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Philadelphia Union — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Philadelphia Union — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Philadelphia Union — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Philadelphia Union — under 3.5 cards in 4 matches in a row

Series - Toronto FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Toronto FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toronto FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toronto FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toronto FC — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toronto FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/04Herb Toronto FCToronto FC3–3Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
09/08Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union1–1Herb Toronto FCToronto FC
28/05Herb Toronto FCToronto FC1–2Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
13/07Herb Toronto FCToronto FC2–1Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
29/05Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union0–0Herb Toronto FCToronto FC
30/08Herb Toronto FCToronto FC3–1Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
22/04Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union4–2Herb Toronto FCToronto FC
09/10Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union4–0Herb Toronto FCToronto FC
16/04Herb Toronto FCToronto FC2–1Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
27/10Herb Toronto FCToronto FC2–2Herb Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Philadelphia Union is 100% better than Toronto FC in terms of win rate.

Philadelphia UnionHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
4.50
4.10
Scored
2.50
2.60
2.55
Conceded
1.20
1.90
1.55
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
49%
45%
47%
Avg. shots/match
20.40
17.22
18.89
Avg. fouls/match
16.00
14.00
15.05
Toronto FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
4.20
2.90
3.55
Scored
2.20
1.00
1.60
Conceded
2.00
1.90
1.95
BTTS %
100%
60%
80%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
44%
44%
44%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
13.00
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.80
10.00
10.42

Last 10 matches

Philadelphia Union is +150% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
Philadelphia Union at home
1.00 goals/match
Toronto FC away

Goal thresholds

Philadelphia UnionToronto FC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Match Corners AVG
10.24 (38/40)
10.05 (19/20)
10.42 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (34/38)
89% (17/19)
89% (17/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
68% (13/19)
84% (16/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
66% (25/38)
58% (11/19)
74% (14/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (20/38)
53% (10/19)
53% (10/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
42% (8/19)
47% (9/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
37% (7/19)
37% (7/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
26% (5/19)
21% (4/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
26% (5/19)
16% (3/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
11% (2/19)
11% (2/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Corners Earned Match
5.40
6.30
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
70% (14/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
216
126
90

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Philadelphia Union posts a 41% higher average cards per match than Toronto FC.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Match Cards AVG
3.98 (40/40)
4.65 (20/20)
3.30 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
45% (9/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
45% (9/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
25% (5/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
159
93
66
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Philadelphia Union is 35% better than Toronto FC in terms of shots per match.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Shots / match
14.56
16.72
12.41
Shots on target / match
4.95
5.44
4.47
Shots off target / match
5.98
7.13
4.84
Shot conversion rate
11.8%
11.4%
12.3%
Shots per goal
8.47
8.77
8.10
Shots on target per goal
2.88
2.85
2.92
Shots Over 10.5
84% (54/64)
94% (30/32)
75% (24/32)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (48/64)
88% (28/32)
63% (20/32)
Shots Over 12.5
63% (40/64)
75% (24/32)
50% (16/32)
Shots Over 13.5
52% (33/64)
72% (23/32)
31% (10/32)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (29/64)
66% (21/32)
25% (8/32)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (45/64)
75% (24/32)
66% (21/32)
Shots on target Over 4.5
59% (38/64)
69% (22/32)
50% (16/32)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (24/64)
44% (14/32)
31% (10/32)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (16/64)
28% (9/32)
22% (7/32)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Toronto FC posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Philadelphia Union.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Match Offsides AVG
3.37
3.16
3.58
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (62/62)
100% (31/31)
100% (31/31)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (53/62)
84% (26/31)
87% (27/31)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
61% (38/62)
52% (16/31)
71% (22/31)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (28/62)
39% (12/31)
52% (16/31)
Team Offsides AVG
1.56
1.48
1.65
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (49/62)
77% (24/31)
81% (25/31)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (26/62)
39% (12/31)
45% (14/31)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (14/62)
23% (7/31)
23% (7/31)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Philadelphia Union is 40% better than Toronto FC in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
xG (For)
1.48
1.72
1.23
xGA (Against)
1.51
1.45
1.58

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPhiladelphia UnionToronto FC
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
35% (7/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
MLS — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Nashville SC332283742.24
2Vancouver Whitecaps331878611.85
3Inter Miami3316116591.79
5Chicago Fire3316710551.67
6FC Dallas3315108551.67
7Charlotte3315810531.61
8San Jose Earthquakes3314109521.58
9St. Louis City3314910511.55
10Houston Dynamo3314910511.55
11Los Angeles FC33121110471.42
12Philadelphia Union3313812471.42
13FC Cincinnati33121011461.39
14Columbus Crew3313515441.33
15Los Angeles Galaxy33111111441.33
16Portland Timbers3312714431.30
17Colorado Rapids3312714431.30
18Seattle Sounders33111012431.30
19Orlando City SC3312714431.30
20Real Salt Lake3312615421.27
21Minnesota United FC33101112411.24
22New York City FC3391212391.18
23Toronto FC3391212391.18
24New York Red Bulls3311616391.18
25San Diego3391113381.15
26Austin3381015341.03
27Atlanta United FC339618331.00
28DC United3371214331.00
29CF Montreal336819260.79
30Sporting Kansas City336522230.70