Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Orlando City SC
Streaks - Orlando City SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orlando City SC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orlando City SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orlando City SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orlando City SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orlando City SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - New England Revolution
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- New England Revolution — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- New England Revolution — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Orlando City SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Orlando City SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orlando City SC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orlando City SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orlando City SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orlando City SC — over 39.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
Series - New England Revolution
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 New England Revolution — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 New England Revolution — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. New England Revolution is 38% better than Orlando City SC in terms of win rate.
| Orlando City SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 4.90 | 3.90 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.20 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.70 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 50% | 55% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | 12.67 | 13.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.00 | 10.50 |
| New England Revolution | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 51% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.90 | 16.10 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.10 | 8.40 | 8.25 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Charlotte0-4
- 29/10/2026Dvs Chicago Fire2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs New York City FC2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs DC United4-1
- 14/10/2026Dvs Toronto FC3-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Columbus Crew3-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Philadelphia Union2-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs New England Revolution2-4
- 16/09/2026Lvs Columbus Crew1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Toronto FC3-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Inter Miami1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs New York Red Bulls3-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Philadelphia Union2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chicago Fire1-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs FC Cincinnati3-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Seattle Sounders0-3
- 27/09/2026Lvs Real Salt Lake0-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Orlando City SC4-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Chicago Fire2-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs New York City FC2-1
Goal thresholds
| Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. New England Revolution posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Orlando City SC.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.92 (38/40) | 10.11 (18/20) | 11.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (35/38) | 83% (15/18) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 78% (14/18) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 72% (13/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 56% (10/18) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 44% (8/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 39% (7/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 28% (5/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 17% (3/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 4.00 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 80 | 112 |
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.25 | 6.45 | 6.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 250 | 129 | 121 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Orlando City SC posts a 39% higher average cards per match than New England Revolution.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (40/40) | 4.30 (20/20) | 3.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 148 | 86 | 62 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.25 | 12.38 | 12.12 |
Shots on target / match | 4.97 | 5.13 | 4.82 |
Shots off target / match | 4.37 | 4.28 | 4.45 |
Shot conversion rate | 14.4% | 15.2% | 13.8% |
Shots per goal | 6.92 | 6.60 | 7.27 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.81 | 2.73 | 2.89 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 63% (41/65) | 69% (22/32) | 58% (19/33) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 49% (32/65) | 56% (18/32) | 42% (14/33) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (29/65) | 50% (16/32) | 39% (13/33) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 35% (23/65) | 41% (13/32) | 30% (10/33) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 31% (20/65) | 34% (11/32) | 27% (9/33) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (46/65) | 75% (24/32) | 67% (22/33) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 58% (38/65) | 69% (22/32) | 48% (16/33) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 38% (25/65) | 41% (13/32) | 36% (12/33) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 26% (17/65) | 25% (8/32) | 27% (9/33) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. New England Revolution posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Orlando City SC.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.81 | 4.56 | 3.03 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (63/63) | 100% (32/32) | 100% (31/31) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (53/63) | 88% (28/32) | 81% (25/31) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (43/63) | 78% (25/32) | 58% (18/31) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 51% (32/63) | 66% (21/32) | 35% (11/31) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.65 | 1.41 | 1.90 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (48/63) | 69% (22/32) | 84% (26/31) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 46% (29/63) | 34% (11/32) | 58% (18/31) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (16/63) | 19% (6/32) | 32% (10/31) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.47 | 1.49 | 1.44 |
xGA (Against) | 1.82 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Orlando City SC | New England Revolution | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

