Football Stats
Herb FC Dallas
FC DallasAvg. points/match 1.60
United States / MLS8 November 2026 at 01:00
Herb Colorado Rapids
Colorado RapidsAvg. points/match 1.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Dallas

3W — FC Dallas2D5W — Colorado Rapids

Streaks - FC Dallas

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Dallas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Dallas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Dallas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Dallas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Dallas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Colorado Rapids

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colorado Rapids — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colorado Rapids — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Dallas

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Dallas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Dallas — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Dallas — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Dallas — under 3.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Dallas — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Series - Colorado Rapids

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Colorado Rapids — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colorado Rapids — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colorado Rapids — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colorado Rapids — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colorado Rapids — over 19.5 booking points in 33 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/05Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids1–2Herb FC DallasFC Dallas
21/09Herb FC DallasFC Dallas3–1Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids
02/03Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids3–3Herb FC DallasFC Dallas
01/09Herb FC DallasFC Dallas2–3Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids
21/04Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2–1Herb FC DallasFC Dallas
15/10Herb FC DallasFC Dallas1–1Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids
09/07Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2–1Herb FC DallasFC Dallas
01/10Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids1–0Herb FC DallasFC Dallas
10/04Herb FC DallasFC Dallas3–1Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids
22/07Herb Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2–0Herb FC DallasFC Dallas

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Dallas is 50% better than Colorado Rapids in terms of win rate.

FC DallasHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.60
3.15
Scored
1.60
1.60
1.60
Conceded
1.10
2.00
1.55
BTTS %
40%
70%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
45%
42%
43%
Avg. shots/match
12.80
11.56
12.21
Avg. fouls/match
11.90
13.89
12.84
Colorado RapidsHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.30
2.50
Scored
1.40
0.70
1.05
Conceded
1.30
1.60
1.45
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
Ball possession
58%
51%
55%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
7.67
12.22
Avg. fouls/match
12.44
15.89
14.17

Last 10 matches

FC Dallas is +129% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
FC Dallas at home
0.70 goals/match
Colorado Rapids away

Goal thresholds

FC DallasColorado Rapids
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Dallas posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Colorado Rapids.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Match Corners AVG
9.97 (37/40)
10.47 (19/20)
9.44 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (32/37)
89% (17/19)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (30/37)
79% (15/19)
83% (15/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (26/37)
74% (14/19)
67% (12/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
62% (23/37)
68% (13/19)
56% (10/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (17/37)
53% (10/19)
39% (7/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (10/37)
42% (8/19)
11% (2/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (5/37)
21% (4/19)
6% (1/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/37)
16% (3/19)
6% (1/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (3/37)
11% (2/19)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Corners Earned Match
5.05
4.85
5.25
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
35% (7/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
202
97
105

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Colorado Rapids posts a 8% higher average cards per match than FC Dallas.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Match Cards AVG
4.47 (40/40)
4.30 (20/20)
4.65 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
179
86
93
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Shots / match
12.36
12.19
12.53
Shots on target / match
4.50
4.56
4.44
Shots off target / match
4.67
4.56
4.78
Shot conversion rate
13.3%
15.1%
11.5%
Shots per goal
7.53
6.61
8.72
Shots on target per goal
2.74
2.47
3.09
Shots Over 10.5
66% (42/64)
75% (24/32)
56% (18/32)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (37/64)
66% (21/32)
50% (16/32)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (35/64)
59% (19/32)
50% (16/32)
Shots Over 13.5
39% (25/64)
38% (12/32)
41% (13/32)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (20/64)
31% (10/32)
31% (10/32)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (40/64)
66% (21/32)
59% (19/32)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (28/64)
53% (17/32)
34% (11/32)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (19/64)
31% (10/32)
28% (9/32)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (12/64)
13% (4/32)
25% (8/32)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. FC Dallas posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Colorado Rapids.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Match Offsides AVG
3.82
3.19
4.45
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (62/62)
100% (31/31)
100% (31/31)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (55/62)
84% (26/31)
94% (29/31)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (46/62)
65% (20/31)
84% (26/31)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (29/62)
29% (9/31)
65% (20/31)
Team Offsides AVG
1.65
1.90
1.39
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (50/62)
84% (26/31)
77% (24/31)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (28/62)
58% (18/31)
32% (10/31)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (12/62)
26% (8/31)
13% (4/31)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
xG (For)
1.48
1.52
1.45
xGA (Against)
1.24
1.22
1.25

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC DallasColorado Rapids
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
MLS — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Nashville SC332283742.24
2Vancouver Whitecaps331878611.85
3Inter Miami3316116591.79
5Chicago Fire3316710551.67
6FC Dallas3315108551.67
7Charlotte3315810531.61
8San Jose Earthquakes3314109521.58
9St. Louis City3314910511.55
10Houston Dynamo3314910511.55
11Los Angeles FC33121110471.42
12Philadelphia Union3313812471.42
13FC Cincinnati33121011461.39
14Columbus Crew3313515441.33
15Los Angeles Galaxy33111111441.33
16Portland Timbers3312714431.30
17Colorado Rapids3312714431.30
18Seattle Sounders33111012431.30
19Orlando City SC3312714431.30
20Real Salt Lake3312615421.27
21Minnesota United FC33101112411.24
22New York City FC3391212391.18
23Toronto FC3391212391.18
24New York Red Bulls3311616391.18
25San Diego3391113381.15
26Austin3381015341.03
27Atlanta United FC339618331.00
28DC United3371214331.00
29CF Montreal336819260.79
30Sporting Kansas City336522230.70