Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Austin
Streaks - Austin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Austin — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
- Austin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Austin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Austin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Austin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Portland Timbers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Portland Timbers — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Portland Timbers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Portland Timbers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Portland Timbers — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Portland Timbers — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Austin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Austin — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austin — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austin — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austin — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Austin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Portland Timbers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Portland Timbers — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portland Timbers — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portland Timbers — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portland Timbers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Portland Timbers — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Portland Timbers is 60% better than Austin in terms of win rate.
| Austin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 100% | 60% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | 10.30 | 10.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.89 | 10.10 | 9.53 |
| Portland Timbers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 48% | 54% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 14.44 | 15.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 8.44 | 9.58 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Los Angeles Galaxy1-4
- 29/10/2026Lvs Real Salt Lake1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sporting Kansas City2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Vancouver Whitecaps1-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Los Angeles FC1-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Nashville SC1-4
- 27/09/2026Dvs San Diego3-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs FC Dallas0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Vancouver Whitecaps2-1
- 10/09/2026Dvs Colorado Rapids1-1
- 02/11/2026Wvs Houston Dynamo3-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs St. Louis City3-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Charlotte3-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Colorado Rapids0-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Los Angeles Galaxy0-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Sporting Kansas City3-3
- 27/09/2026Lvs San Jose Earthquakes1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Atlanta United FC0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs FC Dallas1-2
- 10/09/2026Dvs St. Louis City2-2
Goal thresholds
| Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.97 (38/40) | 9.95 (19/20) | 10.00 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 84% (16/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (27/38) | 74% (14/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 68% (13/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 63% (12/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 47% (9/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 37% (7/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 16% (3/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 16% (3/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 200 | 90 | 110 |
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 5.45 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 109 | 88 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.63 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 145 | 74 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Portland Timbers is 29% better than Austin in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.39 | 10.84 | 13.94 |
Shots on target / match | 4.47 | 4.09 | 4.84 |
Shots off target / match | 4.91 | 4.47 | 5.34 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.6% | 11.8% | 13.2% |
Shots per goal | 7.93 | 8.46 | 7.56 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.86 | 3.20 | 2.63 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (43/64) | 50% (16/32) | 84% (27/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (35/64) | 44% (14/32) | 66% (21/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 42% (27/64) | 31% (10/32) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 34% (22/64) | 19% (6/32) | 50% (16/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 28% (18/64) | 16% (5/32) | 41% (13/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (39/64) | 56% (18/32) | 66% (21/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (31/64) | 44% (14/32) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (19/64) | 25% (8/32) | 34% (11/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (8/64) | 9% (3/32) | 16% (5/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Portland Timbers posts a 57% higher offsides per match than Austin.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.20 | 2.76 | 3.59 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (61/61) | 100% (29/29) | 100% (32/32) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (48/61) | 69% (20/29) | 88% (28/32) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (37/61) | 55% (16/29) | 66% (21/32) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (26/61) | 31% (9/29) | 53% (17/32) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.79 | 1.38 | 2.16 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (52/61) | 76% (22/29) | 94% (30/32) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (29/61) | 34% (10/29) | 59% (19/32) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (16/61) | 14% (4/29) | 38% (12/32) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Portland Timbers is 48% better than Austin in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.24 | 0.99 | 1.47 |
xGA (Against) | 1.82 | 2.11 | 1.55 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Austin | Portland Timbers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

