Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Minnesota United FC
Streaks - Minnesota United FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Minnesota United FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
- Minnesota United FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Minnesota United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Minnesota United FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Minnesota United FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - San Jose Earthquakes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- San Jose Earthquakes — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- San Jose Earthquakes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- San Jose Earthquakes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- San Jose Earthquakes — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- San Jose Earthquakes — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Minnesota United FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Minnesota United FC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minnesota United FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minnesota United FC — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minnesota United FC — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minnesota United FC — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - San Jose Earthquakes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 San Jose Earthquakes — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Jose Earthquakes — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Jose Earthquakes — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Jose Earthquakes — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 San Jose Earthquakes — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. San Jose Earthquakes is 25% better than Minnesota United FC in terms of win rate.
| Minnesota United FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 4.10 | 3.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.30 | 13.22 | 14.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 12.56 | 12.00 |
| San Jose Earthquakes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.11 | 11.11 | 12.61 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.11 | 12.67 | 13.39 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Los Angeles FC3-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Sporting Kansas City3-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Houston Dynamo0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs St. Louis City3-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs Colorado Rapids2-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Houston Dynamo2-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Seattle Sounders1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Los Angeles Galaxy2-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs St. Louis City2-4
- 10/09/2026Lvs FC Dallas1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Real Salt Lake2-1
- 29/10/2026Dvs Colorado Rapids2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs FC Dallas0-3
- 18/10/2026Dvs Nashville SC1-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Real Salt Lake1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Colorado Rapids1-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Portland Timbers3-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Los Angeles FC2-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Houston Dynamo1-0
- 10/09/2026Wvs San Diego3-2
Goal thresholds
| Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Minnesota United FC posts a 9% higher average corners per match than San Jose Earthquakes.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.41 (37/40) | 10.84 (19/20) | 9.94 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 100% (19/19) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 84% (16/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 79% (15/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 58% (11/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 53% (10/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 37% (7/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 21% (4/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 11% (2/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 11% (2/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.78 | 5.80 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 231 | 116 | 115 |
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 5.00 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 100 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. San Jose Earthquakes posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Minnesota United FC.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 162 | 74 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 7 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.75 | 14.00 | 13.48 |
Shots on target / match | 4.92 | 4.91 | 4.94 |
Shots off target / match | 5.35 | 6.13 | 4.55 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.7% | 10.7% | 12.7% |
Shots per goal | 8.57 | 9.33 | 7.89 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.07 | 3.27 | 2.89 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (45/63) | 81% (26/32) | 61% (19/31) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 56% (35/63) | 66% (21/32) | 45% (14/31) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 49% (31/63) | 56% (18/32) | 42% (13/31) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (28/63) | 50% (16/32) | 39% (12/31) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (25/63) | 44% (14/32) | 35% (11/31) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 62% (39/63) | 66% (21/32) | 58% (18/31) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 49% (31/63) | 47% (15/32) | 52% (16/31) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (22/63) | 34% (11/32) | 35% (11/31) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (17/63) | 28% (9/32) | 26% (8/31) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Minnesota United FC posts a 13% higher offsides per match than San Jose Earthquakes.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.30 | 2.87 | 3.71 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (61/61) | 100% (30/30) | 100% (31/31) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (47/61) | 77% (23/30) | 77% (24/31) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 57% (35/61) | 50% (15/30) | 65% (20/31) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 31% (19/61) | 30% (9/30) | 32% (10/31) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.51 | 1.60 | 1.42 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 66% (40/61) | 70% (21/30) | 61% (19/31) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 30% (18/61) | 33% (10/30) | 26% (8/31) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (13/61) | 23% (7/30) | 19% (6/31) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.66 | 1.61 | 1.70 |
xGA (Against) | 1.36 | 1.32 | 1.39 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Minnesota United FC | San Jose Earthquakes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

