Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Houston Dynamo
Streaks - Houston Dynamo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Houston Dynamo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Houston Dynamo — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)
- Houston Dynamo — over 1.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - St. Louis City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- St. Louis City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- St. Louis City — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- St. Louis City — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Houston Dynamo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Houston Dynamo — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Houston Dynamo — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Houston Dynamo — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Houston Dynamo — under 4.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Houston Dynamo — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - St. Louis City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 St. Louis City — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Louis City — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. St. Louis City is 25% better than Houston Dynamo in terms of win rate.
| Houston Dynamo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | 11.00 | 11.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 10.44 | 10.21 |
| St. Louis City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 60% | 51% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | 11.25 | 12.41 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.56 | 14.88 | 14.71 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Portland Timbers1-3
- 29/10/2026Wvs Seattle Sounders1-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Minnesota United FC0-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Dallas2-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs San Diego3-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Minnesota United FC2-2
- 27/09/2026Lvs Sporting Kansas City0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs FC Cincinnati2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs San Jose Earthquakes0-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Real Salt Lake2-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs San Diego0-1
- 29/10/2026Lvs Portland Timbers2-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Real Salt Lake0-3
- 22/10/2026Dvs Columbus Crew0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Minnesota United FC2-3
- 15/10/2026Dvs Vancouver Whitecaps0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Los Angeles Galaxy6-2
- 30/09/2026Wvs New York Red Bulls3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Toronto FC3-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Colorado Rapids3-0
Goal thresholds
| Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.39 (36/40) | 9.26 (19/20) | 9.53 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (31/36) | 84% (16/19) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 63% (12/19) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 58% (11/19) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 53% (10/19) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (17/36) | 42% (8/19) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 21% (4/19) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/36) | 16% (3/19) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 5% (1/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 3.90 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 78 | 92 |
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.35 | 5.40 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 214 | 108 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (40/40) | 4.50 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 180 | 90 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. St. Louis City is 7% better than Houston Dynamo in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.73 | 12.31 | 13.16 |
Shots on target / match | 4.50 | 4.09 | 4.91 |
Shots off target / match | 4.69 | 4.81 | 4.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.0% | 10.7% | 13.3% |
Shots per goal | 8.32 | 9.38 | 7.52 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.94 | 3.12 | 2.80 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (43/64) | 63% (20/32) | 72% (23/32) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (35/64) | 47% (15/32) | 63% (20/32) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 47% (30/64) | 38% (12/32) | 56% (18/32) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 42% (27/64) | 31% (10/32) | 53% (17/32) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 34% (22/64) | 25% (8/32) | 44% (14/32) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (43/64) | 66% (21/32) | 69% (22/32) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 52% (33/64) | 44% (14/32) | 59% (19/32) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 31% (20/64) | 22% (7/32) | 41% (13/32) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (10/64) | 9% (3/32) | 22% (7/32) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. St. Louis City posts a 57% higher offsides per match than Houston Dynamo.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.16 | 2.65 | 3.68 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (62/62) | 100% (31/31) | 100% (31/31) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (48/62) | 74% (23/31) | 81% (25/31) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (37/62) | 48% (15/31) | 71% (22/31) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 39% (24/62) | 26% (8/31) | 52% (16/31) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.66 | 1.29 | 2.03 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (54/62) | 84% (26/31) | 90% (28/31) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (30/62) | 39% (12/31) | 58% (18/31) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (13/62) | 6% (2/31) | 35% (11/31) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. St. Louis City is 30% better than Houston Dynamo in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.29 | 1.12 | 1.46 |
xGA (Against) | 1.31 | 1.45 | 1.17 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Houston Dynamo | St. Louis City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

