Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Universitario
Streaks - Universitario
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Universitario — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Universitario — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Sport Boys
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sport Boys — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sport Boys — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Boys — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sport Boys — under 4.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
Series - Universitario
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Universitario — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitario — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitario — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sport Boys
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — over 6.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — under 6.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Universitario is 10% better than Sport Boys in terms of win rate.
| Universitario | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 45% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.78 | 11.70 | 14.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.44 | 8.40 | 9.84 |
| Sport Boys | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 48% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.10 | 12.80 | 13.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.60 | 12.10 | 12.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atletico Grau3-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Juan Pablo II College3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Alianza Atletico4-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs FBC Melgar2-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Garcilaso0-4
- 13/09/2026Wvs Alianza Lima2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Comerciantes Unidos2-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca4-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Club Deportivo Los Chankas3-0
- 16/08/2026Wvs FC Cajamarca3-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Cusco1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs FC Cajamarca4-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Juan Pablo II College0-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Alianza Atletico1-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs FBC Melgar1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Garcilaso1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sport Huancayo1-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Sporting Cristal1-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Cienciano5-1
- 16/08/2026Dvs UCV Moquegua1-1
Goal thresholds
| Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sport Boys posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Universitario.
| Overall | Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.18 (39/40) | 8.58 (19/20) | 9.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 63% (12/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 58% (11/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 47% (9/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 37% (7/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 26% (5/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 21% (4/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 5.30 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 106 | 98 |
| Overall | Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.13 | 3.40 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 165 | 68 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sport Boys posts a 40% higher average cards per match than Universitario.
| Overall | Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.63 (40/40) | 3.85 (20/20) | 5.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 185 | 77 | 108 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 8 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Universitario | Sport Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

