
2026/27 Sport Boys — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 0.81 | |
| Overall | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 1.41 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sport Boys — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sport Boys — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sport Boys — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Boys — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sport Boys — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Boys — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sport Boys — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Sport Boys — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sport Boys — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.10 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.06 | 14.63 | 11.50 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 4.63 | 3.38 |
Shots off target / match | 5.56 | 6.50 | 4.63 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.9% | 10.3% | 7.1% |
Shots per goal | 11.30 | 9.75 | 14.15 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.46 | 3.08 | 4.15 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 66% (21/32) | 81% (13/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (20/32) | 81% (13/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 59% (19/32) | 81% (13/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (17/32) | 69% (11/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 47% (15/32) | 56% (9/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 41% (13/32) | 50% (8/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 22% (7/32) | 25% (4/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/32) | 19% (3/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 81% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.14 | 2.57 | 3.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (23/29) | 71% (10/14) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (18/29) | 57% (8/14) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 34% (10/29) | 29% (4/14) | 40% (6/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.83 | 1.29 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (23/29) | 86% (12/14) | 73% (11/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (12/29) | 36% (5/14) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (6/29) | 7% (1/14) | 33% (5/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.65 (20/20) | 8.80 (10/10) | 10.50 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.70 | 5.30 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 94 | 53 | 41 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 3.50 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 99 | 35 | 64 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.10 (10/10) | 5.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 105 | 51 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sport Boys's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sport Boys's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.