Football Stats
Herb FBC Melgar
Peru flagFBC Melgar
5. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 FBC Melgar — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W9
D4
L3
GF33
GA18
GD+15
PPG1.94
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W6
D5
L5
GF21
GA19
GD+2
PPG1.44
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W15
D9
L8
GF54
GA37
GD+17
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FBC Melgar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FBC Melgar — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FBC Melgar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FBC Melgar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FBC Melgar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FBC Melgar — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FBC Melgar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FBC Melgar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FBC Melgar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Sport Huancayo2–0Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar
30/10Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar1–1Comerciantes Unidos
23/10UTC Cajamarca1–2Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar
17/10Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar4–2Deportivo Garcilaso
11/10Universitario2–2Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar
20/09Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar1–1Sport Boys
12/09Cusco0–1Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar
06/09Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar3–0ADT
01/09Atletico Grau1–0Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar
23/08Herb FBC MelgarFBC Melgar1–1Alianza Lima

FBC Melgar — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.20
3.50
Scored
0.80
1.50
2.30
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
19.70
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.40
2.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.10
0.80
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
40%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.10
Avg. fouls/match
9.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.88
17.25
12.50
Shots on target / match
4.97
5.94
4.00
Shots off target / match
6.13
7.13
5.13
Shot conversion rate
11.3%
12.0%
10.5%
Shots per goal
8.81
8.36
9.52
Shots on target per goal
2.94
2.88
3.05
Shots Over 10.5
81% (26/32)
94% (15/16)
69% (11/16)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (24/32)
88% (14/16)
63% (10/16)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (16/32)
75% (12/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (16/32)
75% (12/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 14.5
41% (13/32)
56% (9/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (22/32)
88% (14/16)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (18/32)
69% (11/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
47% (15/32)
63% (10/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
34% (11/32)
56% (9/16)
13% (2/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 54% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.71
2.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (14/14)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
72% (21/29)
86% (12/14)
60% (9/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (18/29)
79% (11/14)
47% (7/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (12/29)
57% (8/14)
27% (4/15)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
2.57
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (24/29)
86% (12/14)
80% (12/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (18/29)
79% (11/14)
47% (7/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
41% (12/29)
57% (8/14)
27% (4/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.90 (20/20)
9.90 (10/10)
7.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
7.10
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
107
71
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
81
46
35
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FBC Melgar's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (19%)
2-1
4 (13%)
1-3
3 (9%)
3-1
3 (9%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

1-0
11 (34%)
0-0
8 (25%)
1-1
6 (19%)
2-0
2 (6%)
0-1
2 (6%)

FBC Melgar's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (28%)
4
8 (25%)
3
7 (22%)
1
3 (9%)
6
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (41%)
0
8 (25%)
2
8 (25%)
3
3 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94