
2026/27 UCV Moquegua — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 1.13 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 0.69 | |
| Overall | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 0.91 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UCV Moquegua — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- UCV Moquegua — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- UCV Moquegua — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UCV Moquegua — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- UCV Moquegua — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- UCV Moquegua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- UCV Moquegua — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- UCV Moquegua — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 UCV Moquegua — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCV Moquegua — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCV Moquegua — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
UCV Moquegua — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 0.90 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.10 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Ball possession | 37% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 31% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.56 | 12.00 | 9.13 |
Shots on target / match | 3.31 | 4.06 | 2.56 |
Shots off target / match | 4.97 | 5.50 | 4.44 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.4% | 9.4% | 4.8% |
Shots per goal | 13.52 | 10.67 | 20.86 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.24 | 3.61 | 5.86 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 47% (15/32) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 34% (11/32) | 44% (7/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 28% (9/32) | 44% (7/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 22% (7/32) | 31% (5/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 19% (6/32) | 31% (5/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 41% (13/32) | 50% (8/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 31% (10/32) | 44% (7/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 16% (5/32) | 31% (5/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 9% (3/32) | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.71 | 3.86 | 3.57 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (25/28) | 93% (13/14) | 86% (12/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 93% (13/14) | 71% (10/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 64% (18/28) | 64% (9/14) | 64% (9/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.54 | 1.43 | 1.64 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (25/28) | 93% (13/14) | 86% (12/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 36% (5/14) | 43% (6/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (4/28) | 14% (2/14) | 14% (2/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 400% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.70 (20/20) | 9.70 (10/10) | 7.70 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.45 | 4.40 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 69 | 44 | 25 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.25 | 5.30 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 105 | 53 | 52 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.50 (10/10) | 4.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 87 | 45 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
UCV Moquegua's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
UCV Moquegua's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.