Football Stats
Leagues/Liga 1

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Alianza Lima1740
WDW
2.35
3Cienciano1733
LWW
1.94
4Universitario1729
LDW
1.71
5FBC Melgar1728
WDW
1.65
6Cusco1727
LDD
1.59
8Alianza Atletico1721
WLW
1.24
10ADT1720
WDW
1.18
11Sport Boys1720
WDL
1.18
12Sporting Cristal1719
LDD
1.12
13UTC Cajamarca1718
LLL
1.06
14UCV Moquegua1718
LDL
1.06
15FC Cajamarca1717
WWW
1.00
16Atletico Grau1716
WLL
0.94
17Sport Huancayo1716
LWL
0.94

Match stats (FT)

2.81Avg. goals/match
58%BTTS%
42%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams52%Draw23%Away teams25%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.574%
Over 2.554%
Over 3.534%
Over 4.517%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
9%11-20'
9%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
20%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (808 goals in 288 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
14%16-30'
17%31-45'
16%46-60'
16%61-75'
26%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (808 goals in 288 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
ADT25%(8/32)53%(17/32)75%(24/32)47%(15/32)4.4(31)3.6(30)
Alianza Atletico22%(7/32)69%(22/32)75%(24/32)59%(19/32)3.9(32)2.7(31)
Alianza Lima41%(13/32)53%(17/32)66%(21/32)41%(13/32)5.0(30)2.1(29)
Atletico Grau31%(10/32)41%(13/32)53%(17/32)41%(13/32)3.9(32)2.2(31)
Cienciano22%(7/32)59%(19/32)78%(25/32)59%(19/32)5.4(31)2.6(29)
Club Deportivo Los Chankas25%(8/32)53%(17/32)72%(23/32)53%(17/32)3.9(32)2.7(32)
Comerciantes Unidos16%(5/32)69%(22/32)72%(23/32)53%(17/32)3.8(32)2.8(32)
Cusco19%(6/32)63%(20/32)72%(23/32)59%(19/32)4.1(30)2.1(30)
Deportivo Garcilaso34%(11/32)50%(16/32)59%(19/32)44%(14/32)4.1(31)2.3(31)
FBC Melgar25%(8/32)66%(21/32)84%(27/32)56%(18/32)5.1(32)2.4(32)
FC Cajamarca3%(1/32)69%(22/32)81%(26/32)66%(21/32)2.8(31)2.8(28)
Juan Pablo II College16%(5/32)59%(19/32)94%(30/32)56%(18/32)4.1(30)2.6(30)
Sport Boys41%(13/32)44%(14/32)56%(18/32)34%(11/32)4.7(32)3.2(32)
Sport Huancayo22%(7/32)66%(21/32)88%(28/32)63%(20/32)5.1(31)3.1(31)
Sporting Cristal22%(7/32)72%(23/32)88%(28/32)72%(23/32)5.9(32)2.3(32)
UCV Moquegua28%(9/32)38%(12/32)66%(21/32)47%(15/32)3.4(32)2.7(31)
Universitario28%(9/32)63%(20/32)81%(26/32)66%(21/32)5.7(32)1.9(30)
UTC Cajamarca13%(4/32)66%(21/32)78%(25/32)59%(19/32)4.4(31)3.4(31)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

13.4Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.6Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)8.8
Home (team avg.)5.2
Away (team avg.)3.7

Home posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.3
Home (team avg.)2.5
Away (team avg.)2.8

Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.566%
Over 8.551%
Over 9.542%
Over 10.532%
Over 11.521%
Over 12.513%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.596%
Over 2.589%
Over 3.576%
Over 4.557%
Over 5.542%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.568%
Over 1.534%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.550%
Over 2.521%
Over 3.57%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals32% · 91 times
1 goal34% · 99 times
2 goals22% · 63 times
3+ goals12% · 35 times

Half-time scores

0-032% · 91 times
1-020% · 59 times
0-114% · 40 times
1-111% · 32 times
2-08% · 23 times
2-13% · 9 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Liga 1 2026/27 season (288 of 288 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-013% · 36 times
1-110% · 30 times
2-19% · 25 times
2-08% · 23 times
1-27% · 21 times
0-17% · 20 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 18 times
1 goal19% · 56 times
2 goals20% · 58 times
3 goals20% · 57 times
4 goals17% · 50 times
5+ goals17% · 49 times