Football Stats
Herb Sporting Cristal
Peru flagSporting Cristal
12. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Sporting Cristal — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W12
D2
L2
GF44
GA18
GD+26
PPG2.38
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W3
D3
L10
GF18
GA29
GD-11
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W15
D5
L12
GF62
GA47
GD+15
PPG1.56
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting Cristal — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting Cristal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting Cristal — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sporting Cristal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sporting Cristal — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting Cristal — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting Cristal — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting Cristal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting Cristal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sporting Cristal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sporting Cristal — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Cristal — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Cristal — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Cristal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Cristal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal5–0FC Cajamarca
29/10Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal3–2Alianza Lima
24/10Cusco3–1Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal
18/10Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal4–2Comerciantes Unidos
11/10UTC Cajamarca0–1Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal
19/09Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal3–1Atletico Grau
12/09UCV Moquegua1–2Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal
06/09Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal5–0Club Deportivo Los Chankas
30/08Sport Boys1–0Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal
21/08Alianza Atletico3–1Herb Sporting CristalSporting Cristal

Sporting Cristal — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 225% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
90%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.30
4.00
Scored
1.10
2.00
3.10
Conceded
0.60
0.30
0.90
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
18.40
Avg. fouls/match
13.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.70
1.10
1.80
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
9.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 54% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.47
17.56
11.38
Shots on target / match
5.25
6.88
3.63
Shots off target / match
6.09
6.69
5.50
Shot conversion rate
13.4%
15.7%
9.9%
Shots per goal
7.47
6.39
10.11
Shots on target per goal
2.71
2.50
3.22
Shots Over 10.5
66% (21/32)
88% (14/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 11.5
63% (20/32)
88% (14/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (18/32)
81% (13/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots Over 13.5
53% (17/32)
81% (13/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (16/32)
81% (13/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
72% (23/32)
94% (15/16)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
53% (17/32)
81% (13/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
47% (15/32)
75% (12/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
34% (11/32)
56% (9/16)
13% (2/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.45
4.69
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (16/16)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
97% (30/31)
94% (15/16)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
87% (27/31)
88% (14/16)
87% (13/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
68% (21/31)
75% (12/16)
60% (9/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.90
2.19
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
94% (29/31)
100% (16/16)
87% (13/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (15/31)
63% (10/16)
33% (5/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
35% (11/31)
38% (6/16)
33% (5/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (20/20)
11.40 (10/10)
9.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.10
7.80
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
122
78
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
100
50
50
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sporting Cristal's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (13%)
1-1
3 (9%)
1-3
3 (9%)
3-2
2 (6%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (25%)
0-1
7 (22%)
1-0
6 (19%)
2-0
3 (9%)
2-1
3 (9%)

Sporting Cristal's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
8 (25%)
3
7 (22%)
4
7 (22%)
2
5 (16%)
1
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (41%)
0
8 (25%)
2
5 (16%)
3
4 (13%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94