Football Stats
Herb Sport Huancayo
Peru flagSport Huancayo
17. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Sport Huancayo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W10
D3
L3
GF28
GA17
GD+11
PPG2.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W4
D2
L10
GF18
GA31
GD-13
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W14
D5
L13
GF46
GA48
GD-2
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sport Huancayo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sport Huancayo — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sport Huancayo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sport Huancayo — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sport Huancayo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sport Huancayo — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sport Huancayo — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Huancayo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo2–0FBC Melgar
27/10Juan Pablo II College2–0Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo
24/10Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo4–1Alianza Atletico
16/10Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo2–1Cusco
10/10Deportivo Garcilaso0–1Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo
20/09Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo3–2UTC Cajamarca
12/09Comerciantes Unidos0–1Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo
05/09Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo2–1Sport Boys
30/08ADT1–3Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo
22/08Herb Sport HuancayoSport Huancayo0–2UCV Moquegua

Sport Huancayo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
24.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.50
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.16
20.06
12.25
Shots on target / match
4.72
5.75
3.69
Shots off target / match
7.66
9.63
5.69
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
8.7%
9.2%
Shots per goal
11.24
11.46
10.89
Shots on target per goal
3.28
3.29
3.28
Shots Over 10.5
69% (22/32)
81% (13/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (22/32)
81% (13/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 12.5
63% (20/32)
81% (13/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 13.5
53% (17/32)
81% (13/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (16/32)
81% (13/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (20/32)
81% (13/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
59% (19/32)
81% (13/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
47% (15/32)
69% (11/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (10/32)
50% (8/16)
13% (2/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 68% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.04
4.47
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (15/15)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (23/27)
87% (13/15)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (17/27)
73% (11/15)
50% (6/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (15/27)
60% (9/15)
50% (6/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.30
2.80
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (22/27)
87% (13/15)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (19/27)
80% (12/15)
58% (7/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
41% (11/27)
53% (8/15)
25% (3/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.45 (20/20)
10.40 (10/10)
10.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.75
7.60
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
115
76
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.90 (20/20)
5.30 (10/10)
6.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
118
53
65
Highest in a Match
11
11
11
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sport Huancayo's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (16%)
2-1
5 (16%)
2-0
4 (13%)
1-4
3 (9%)
2-2
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (28%)
1-1
6 (19%)
0-1
5 (16%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
2 (6%)

Sport Huancayo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (34%)
2
8 (25%)
5
6 (19%)
4
3 (9%)
1
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (31%)
0
9 (28%)
1
9 (28%)
4
2 (6%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94