Football Stats
Herb Club Deportivo Los Chankas
Peru flagClub Deportivo Los Chankas
2. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Club Deportivo Los Chankas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W10
D1
L5
GF26
GA21
GD+5
PPG1.94
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W3
D7
L6
GF13
GA30
GD-17
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W13
D8
L11
GF39
GA51
GD-12
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Deportivo Los Chankas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Deportivo Los Chankas — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11UCV Moquegua0–0Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas
29/10Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas0–1Cusco
25/10Deportivo Garcilaso4–1Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas
16/10Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas2–1ADT
08/10Atletico Grau0–0Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas
30/09Cienciano1–1Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas
12/09Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas1–2FC Cajamarca
06/09Sporting Cristal5–0Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas
29/08Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas3–4Juan Pablo II College
23/08Universitario3–0Herb Club Deportivo Los ChankasClub Deportivo Los Chankas

Club Deportivo Los Chankas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 500% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.00
2.90
Scored
0.90
0.40
1.30
Conceded
1.00
0.60
1.60
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.20
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.80
2.60
Scored
0.00
0.50
0.50
Conceded
0.80
1.30
2.10
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
100%
50%
75%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
9.90
Avg. fouls/match
10.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.28
13.88
10.69
Shots on target / match
4.19
4.81
3.56
Shots off target / match
5.56
6.25
4.88
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
11.7%
7.6%
Shots per goal
10.08
8.54
13.15
Shots on target per goal
3.44
2.96
4.38
Shots Over 10.5
63% (20/32)
81% (13/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 11.5
59% (19/32)
75% (12/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 12.5
56% (18/32)
75% (12/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (14/32)
63% (10/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 14.5
34% (11/32)
50% (8/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (18/32)
69% (11/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
41% (13/32)
50% (8/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
31% (10/32)
38% (6/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
16% (5/32)
13% (2/16)
19% (3/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.31
3.36
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (16/16)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (26/30)
81% (13/16)
93% (13/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (20/30)
56% (9/16)
79% (11/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (12/30)
38% (6/16)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.57
1.75
1.36
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (22/30)
81% (13/16)
64% (9/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
47% (14/30)
50% (8/16)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (8/30)
31% (5/16)
21% (3/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.90 (20/20)
8.70 (10/10)
9.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.50
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
45
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
93
46
47
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (16%)
1-0
5 (16%)
3-2
4 (13%)
0-3
3 (9%)
2-1
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (31%)
0-1
5 (16%)
1-0
4 (13%)
0-2
4 (13%)
2-0
3 (9%)

Club Deportivo Los Chankas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
7 (22%)
2
6 (19%)
5
6 (19%)
3
6 (19%)
4
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (31%)
0
10 (31%)
1
9 (28%)
5
2 (6%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94