Football Stats
Herb Alianza Lima
Peru flagAlianza Lima
1. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Alianza Lima — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W13
D1
L2
GF35
GA10
GD+25
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W7
D7
L2
GF18
GA13
GD+5
PPG1.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W20
D8
L4
GF53
GA23
GD+30
PPG2.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Alianza Lima — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alianza Lima — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alianza Lima — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima1–0Cienciano
29/10Sporting Cristal3–2Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima
25/10UCV Moquegua0–1Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima
18/10Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima3–1Atletico Grau
11/10Cusco1–2Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima
19/09Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima2–0ADT
13/09Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima1–2Universitario
06/09Juan Pablo II College1–1Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima
30/08Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima0–1Deportivo Garcilaso
23/08FBC Melgar1–1Herb Alianza LimaAlianza Lima

Alianza Lima — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.20
0.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
19.33
Avg. fouls/match
13.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.80
2.30
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.30
1.00
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 68% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.35
19.40
11.56
Shots on target / match
5.16
6.60
3.81
Shots off target / match
6.39
7.87
5.00
Shot conversion rate
10.9%
11.7%
9.7%
Shots per goal
9.15
8.56
10.28
Shots on target per goal
3.08
2.91
3.39
Shots Over 10.5
84% (26/31)
100% (15/15)
69% (11/16)
Shots Over 11.5
74% (23/31)
100% (15/15)
50% (8/16)
Shots Over 12.5
68% (21/31)
100% (15/15)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 13.5
65% (20/31)
100% (15/15)
31% (5/16)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (17/31)
87% (13/15)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
74% (23/31)
93% (14/15)
56% (9/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
61% (19/31)
87% (13/15)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
52% (16/31)
73% (11/15)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (7/31)
40% (6/15)
6% (1/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.26
3.73
4.92
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (15/15)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (24/27)
87% (13/15)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
74% (20/27)
60% (9/15)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (15/27)
47% (7/15)
67% (8/12)
Team Offsides AVG
2.59
2.40
2.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
93% (25/27)
93% (14/15)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (16/27)
47% (7/15)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (12/27)
33% (5/15)
58% (7/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 40% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.74 (19/20)
9.11 (9/10)
6.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
78% (7/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
67% (6/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
67% (6/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
56% (5/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
6.50
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
99
65
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
46
39
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Alianza Lima's most common scores

Match result

1-0
8 (25%)
1-1
6 (19%)
2-1
5 (16%)
3-1
3 (9%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

1-0
9 (28%)
0-0
8 (25%)
1-1
8 (25%)
0-1
4 (13%)
4-0
1 (3%)

Alianza Lima's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
10 (31%)
2
8 (25%)
3
7 (22%)
4
4 (13%)
0
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (41%)
2
9 (28%)
0
8 (25%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94