
2026/27 Juan Pablo II College — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 1.63 | |
| Away form | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 0.94 | |
| Overall | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 57 | -10 | 1.28 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juan Pablo II College — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juan Pablo II College — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Juan Pablo II College — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 350% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.40 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.40 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.80 | 11.14 | 10.50 |
Shots on target / match | 3.90 | 4.36 | 3.50 |
Shots off target / match | 4.77 | 4.21 | 5.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.0% | 13.5% | 10.7% |
Shots per goal | 8.31 | 7.43 | 9.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.00 | 2.90 | 3.11 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (15/30) | 43% (6/14) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (12/30) | 43% (6/14) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 30% (9/30) | 43% (6/14) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 23% (7/30) | 36% (5/14) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 20% (6/30) | 29% (4/14) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 57% (17/30) | 64% (9/14) | 50% (8/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (12/30) | 50% (7/14) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (8/30) | 29% (4/14) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (4/30) | 21% (3/14) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 58% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.76 | 3.18 | 4.21 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (25/25) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 92% (23/25) | 91% (10/11) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (17/25) | 55% (6/11) | 79% (11/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (12/25) | 36% (4/11) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.56 | 1.18 | 1.86 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 92% (23/25) | 82% (9/11) | 100% (14/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (11/25) | 27% (3/11) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 12% (3/25) | 9% (1/11) | 14% (2/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.21 (19/20) | 9.44 (9/10) | 9.00 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 22% (2/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 22% (2/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 5.20 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 90 | 52 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.50 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 45 | 52 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.95 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 99 | 46 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Juan Pablo II College's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Juan Pablo II College's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.