Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Garcilaso
Peru flagDeportivo Garcilaso
7. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Deportivo Garcilaso — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W12
D2
L2
GF37
GA15
GD+22
PPG2.38
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W4
D4
L8
GF13
GA20
GD-7
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W16
D6
L10
GF50
GA35
GD+15
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Garcilaso — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Garcilaso — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — under 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Garcilaso — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Garcilaso — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Garcilaso — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Garcilaso — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Garcilaso — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Garcilaso — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11UTC Cajamarca2–3Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso
28/10Alianza Atletico3–2Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso
25/10Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso4–1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
17/10FBC Melgar4–2Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso
10/10Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso0–1Sport Huancayo
19/09Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso4–0Universitario
13/09Sport Boys1–0Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso
06/09Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso4–2Atletico Grau
30/08Alianza Lima0–1Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso
23/08Herb Deportivo GarcilasoDeportivo Garcilaso4–1Cusco

Deportivo Garcilaso — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
70%
75%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.30
3.60
Scored
1.20
1.60
2.80
Conceded
0.10
0.70
0.80
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
90%
40%
65%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
17.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.78
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.10
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
38%
Avg. shots/match
10.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.19
15.13
11.38
Shots on target / match
4.77
5.93
3.69
Shots off target / match
5.23
5.53
4.94
Shot conversion rate
11.2%
14.5%
7.1%
Shots per goal
8.89
6.88
14.00
Shots on target per goal
3.22
2.70
4.54
Shots Over 10.5
68% (21/31)
73% (11/15)
63% (10/16)
Shots Over 11.5
65% (20/31)
73% (11/15)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (17/31)
53% (8/15)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (13/31)
47% (7/15)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (9/31)
40% (6/15)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
61% (19/31)
67% (10/15)
56% (9/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
52% (16/31)
60% (9/15)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
39% (12/31)
47% (7/15)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (7/31)
40% (6/15)
6% (1/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 202% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.94
4.53
3.38
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (15/15)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (28/31)
87% (13/15)
94% (15/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
68% (21/31)
73% (11/15)
63% (10/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
48% (15/31)
60% (9/15)
38% (6/16)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
3.20
1.06
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (25/31)
100% (15/15)
63% (10/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
52% (16/31)
73% (11/15)
31% (5/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (8/31)
47% (7/15)
6% (1/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 33% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.79 (19/20)
8.33 (9/10)
11.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
78% (7/9)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
67% (6/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
44% (4/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
22% (2/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
22% (2/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
11% (1/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
11% (1/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
4.50
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
87
45
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.70 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
94
49
45
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Garcilaso's most common scores

Match result

1-0
5 (16%)
0-1
5 (16%)
0-0
3 (9%)
1-1
3 (9%)
4-1
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (44%)
1-0
8 (25%)
0-1
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Deportivo Garcilaso's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
10 (31%)
5
8 (25%)
2
5 (16%)
0
3 (9%)
3
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
14 (44%)
1
10 (31%)
2
5 (16%)
3
2 (6%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94