Football Stats
Herb Universitario
Peru flagUniversitario
4. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Universitario — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W10
D4
L2
GF30
GA14
GD+16
PPG2.13
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W7
D5
L4
GF27
GA23
GD+4
PPG1.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W17
D9
L6
GF57
GA37
GD+20
PPG1.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Universitario — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Universitario — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitario — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitario — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitario — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitario — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Universitario — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitario — over 2.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitario — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitario — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/11Herb UniversitarioUniversitario2–2Sport Boys
01/11Atletico Grau1–3Herb UniversitarioUniversitario
25/10Herb UniversitarioUniversitario3–0Juan Pablo II College
18/10Alianza Atletico1–4Herb UniversitarioUniversitario
11/10Herb UniversitarioUniversitario2–2FBC Melgar
19/09Deportivo Garcilaso4–0Herb UniversitarioUniversitario
13/09Alianza Lima1–2Herb UniversitarioUniversitario
06/09Herb UniversitarioUniversitario2–2Comerciantes Unidos
29/08UTC Cajamarca2–4Herb UniversitarioUniversitario
23/08Herb UniversitarioUniversitario3–0Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Universitario — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.30
2.90
Scored
0.30
1.60
1.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
0%
60%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
10%
40%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
16.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.30
3.20
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.90
0.50
1.40
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.70
Avg. fouls/match
8.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.56
16.44
12.69
Shots on target / match
4.63
4.81
4.44
Shots off target / match
6.78
8.19
5.38
Shot conversion rate
12.2%
11.4%
13.3%
Shots per goal
8.18
8.77
7.52
Shots on target per goal
2.60
2.57
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
78% (25/32)
94% (15/16)
63% (10/16)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (24/32)
94% (15/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 12.5
66% (21/32)
94% (15/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 13.5
53% (17/32)
75% (12/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (14/32)
63% (10/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (22/32)
75% (12/16)
63% (10/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
53% (17/32)
56% (9/16)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
34% (11/32)
25% (4/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (6/32)
19% (3/16)
19% (3/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.22
3.29
3.15
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (14/14)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (22/27)
86% (12/14)
77% (10/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (18/27)
71% (10/14)
62% (8/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
41% (11/27)
36% (5/14)
46% (6/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.78
1.71
1.85
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (21/27)
71% (10/14)
85% (11/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (13/27)
43% (6/14)
54% (7/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (8/27)
36% (5/14)
23% (3/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.79 (19/20)
9.33 (9/10)
8.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
78% (7/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
67% (6/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
56% (5/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
44% (4/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
22% (2/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
22% (2/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.15
6.40
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
103
64
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
81
40
41
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Universitario's most common scores

Match result

2-1
5 (16%)
2-2
4 (13%)
0-0
3 (9%)
4-1
3 (9%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (38%)
1-0
5 (16%)
0-1
5 (16%)
2-1
2 (6%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Universitario's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
9 (28%)
4
7 (22%)
2
5 (16%)
5
4 (13%)
1
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
12 (38%)
1
10 (31%)
3
7 (22%)
2
3 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94