
2026/27 UTC Cajamarca — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 0.75 | |
| Away form | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 34 | -13 | 0.69 | |
| Overall | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 0.72 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UTC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UTC Cajamarca — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- UTC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- UTC Cajamarca — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- UTC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 UTC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTC Cajamarca — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
UTC Cajamarca — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.60 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.13 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.25 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.20 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.30 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.38 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.13 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.71 | 13.19 | 12.20 |
Shots on target / match | 4.55 | 4.63 | 4.47 |
Shots off target / match | 5.29 | 5.50 | 5.07 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.6% | 8.1% | 11.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.37 | 12.41 | 8.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.71 | 4.35 | 3.19 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (20/31) | 69% (11/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (17/31) | 56% (9/16) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 52% (16/31) | 56% (9/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (14/31) | 50% (8/16) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (11/31) | 38% (6/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (21/31) | 75% (12/16) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (14/31) | 44% (7/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 26% (8/31) | 31% (5/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 16% (5/31) | 19% (3/16) | 13% (2/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 51% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.34 | 2.93 | 3.79 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (25/29) | 80% (12/15) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (21/29) | 73% (11/15) | 71% (10/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (13/29) | 33% (5/15) | 57% (8/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.41 | 1.13 | 1.71 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 69% (20/29) | 53% (8/15) | 86% (12/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (12/29) | 40% (6/15) | 43% (6/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 24% (7/29) | 20% (3/15) | 29% (4/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.50 (16/20) | 9.75 (8/10) | 7.25 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 88% (7/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 88% (7/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 50% (4/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 50% (4/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 38% (3/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 38% (3/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (3/16) | 25% (2/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 5.40 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 88 | 54 | 34 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 4.30 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 90 | 43 | 47 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.85 (20/20) | 5.60 (10/10) | 4.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 97 | 56 | 41 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
UTC Cajamarca's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
UTC Cajamarca's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.