Football Stats
Herb Comerciantes Unidos
Peru flagComerciantes Unidos
9. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 Comerciantes Unidos — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W6
D7
L3
GF22
GA16
GD+6
PPG1.56
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W2
D5
L9
GF22
GA31
GD-9
PPG0.69
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W8
D12
L12
GF44
GA47
GD-3
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Comerciantes Unidos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Comerciantes Unidos — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Comerciantes Unidos — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Comerciantes Unidos — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Comerciantes Unidos — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Comerciantes Unidos — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Comerciantes Unidos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Comerciantes Unidos — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos2–2ADT
30/10FBC Melgar1–1Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos
25/10Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos3–1Cienciano
18/10Sporting Cristal4–2Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos
10/10Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos1–1Juan Pablo II College
18/09Alianza Atletico2–1Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos
12/09Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos0–1Sport Huancayo
06/09Universitario2–2Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos
28/08Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos2–3FC Cajamarca
22/08UTC Cajamarca1–3Herb Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos

Comerciantes Unidos — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.30
1.20
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.30
Avg. fouls/match
11.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.50
3.20
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.10
0.80
1.90
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
14.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.78
14.38
13.19
Shots on target / match
4.75
4.63
4.88
Shots off target / match
6.38
6.88
5.88
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
9.6%
10.4%
Shots per goal
10.02
10.45
9.59
Shots on target per goal
3.45
3.36
3.55
Shots Over 10.5
66% (21/32)
75% (12/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 11.5
53% (17/32)
50% (8/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 12.5
53% (17/32)
50% (8/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (16/32)
44% (7/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 14.5
41% (13/32)
44% (7/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
66% (21/32)
63% (10/16)
69% (11/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (18/32)
56% (9/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (12/32)
38% (6/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
22% (7/32)
19% (3/16)
25% (4/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.66
3.08
2.31
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (13/13)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
72% (21/29)
77% (10/13)
69% (11/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (13/29)
54% (7/13)
38% (6/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (11/29)
54% (7/13)
25% (4/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.62
1.85
1.44
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (24/29)
85% (11/13)
81% (13/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (14/29)
46% (6/13)
50% (8/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (5/29)
23% (3/13)
13% (2/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.95 (20/20)
7.50 (10/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
10% (1/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.05
3.80
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
81
38
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
96
49
47
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Comerciantes Unidos's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (16%)
2-2
5 (16%)
3-1
4 (13%)
0-1
4 (13%)
1-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (31%)
1-1
6 (19%)
0-1
6 (19%)
0-2
3 (9%)
1-0
3 (9%)

Comerciantes Unidos's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
10 (31%)
1
7 (22%)
2
6 (19%)
3
3 (9%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (31%)
0
10 (31%)
1
9 (28%)
3
2 (6%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94