Football Stats
Herb FC Cajamarca
Peru flagFC Cajamarca
15. in Liga 1 table
Peru / Liga 12026/27 season

2026/27 FC Cajamarca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W3
D4
L9
GF25
GA34
GD-9
PPG0.81
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W4
D3
L9
GF19
GA31
GD-12
PPG0.94
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W7
D7
L18
GF44
GA65
GD-21
PPG0.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Cajamarca — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cajamarca — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Cajamarca — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cajamarca — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cajamarca — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Cajamarca — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Sporting Cristal5–0Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca
28/10Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca1–3UTC Cajamarca
25/10Sport Boys4–2Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca
18/10Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca0–1UCV Moquegua
10/10ADT0–0Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca
19/09Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca1–2Cusco
12/09Club Deportivo Los Chankas1–2Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca
04/09Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca2–5Cienciano
28/08Comerciantes Unidos2–3Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca
21/08Herb FC CajamarcaFC Cajamarca1–3Atletico Grau

FC Cajamarca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 150% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.80
3.60
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.20
1.10
2.30
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
1.40
2.10
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
38%
Avg. shots/match
12.22
Avg. fouls/match
13.67

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.06
11.88
10.20
Shots on target / match
3.84
4.00
3.67
Shots off target / match
5.19
6.00
4.33
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
13.2%
10.5%
Shots per goal
8.37
7.60
9.56
Shots on target per goal
2.90
2.56
3.44
Shots Over 10.5
55% (17/31)
63% (10/16)
47% (7/15)
Shots Over 11.5
39% (12/31)
50% (8/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 12.5
32% (10/31)
38% (6/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (9/31)
38% (6/16)
20% (3/15)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (9/31)
38% (6/16)
20% (3/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (17/31)
63% (10/16)
47% (7/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (13/31)
50% (8/16)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (7/31)
19% (3/16)
27% (4/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/31)
6% (1/16)
7% (1/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 58% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.37
3.62
3.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (13/13)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (24/27)
100% (13/13)
79% (11/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (17/27)
69% (9/13)
57% (8/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
48% (13/27)
54% (7/13)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.74
2.15
1.36
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (21/27)
85% (11/13)
71% (10/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (13/27)
62% (8/13)
36% (5/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
37% (10/27)
46% (6/13)
29% (4/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 42% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
6.95 (19/20)
5.80 (10/10)
8.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.70
2.80
2.60
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
54
28
26

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
92
43
49
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Cajamarca's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (16%)
1-1
3 (9%)
1-2
3 (9%)
2-1
2 (6%)
0-2
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (25%)
0-1
6 (19%)
2-0
4 (13%)
1-0
3 (9%)
1-2
3 (9%)

FC Cajamarca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (19%)
4
6 (19%)
2
5 (16%)
1
5 (16%)
5
4 (13%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (31%)
1
9 (28%)
0
8 (25%)
3
4 (13%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 1.

Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94