Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Alianza Lima
Streaks - Alianza Lima
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Alianza Lima — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Alianza Lima — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Cienciano
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cienciano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cienciano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cienciano — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Cienciano — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Cienciano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Alianza Lima
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alianza Lima — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Lima — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Lima — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Lima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Lima — over 19.5 booking points in 34 matches in a row
Series - Cienciano
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cienciano — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 1.5 offsides in 57 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Alianza Lima is 38% better than Cienciano in terms of win rate.
| Alianza Lima | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.30 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 64% | 51% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.33 | 13.40 | 16.21 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 10.00 | 11.21 |
| Cienciano | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.00 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.33 | 14.10 | 16.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.11 | 14.30 | 12.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Lvs Sporting Cristal2-3
- 25/10/2026Wvs UCV Moquegua1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Atletico Grau3-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Cusco2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs ADT2-0
- 13/09/2026Lvs Universitario1-2
- 06/09/2026Dvs Juan Pablo II College1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Deportivo Garcilaso0-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs FBC Melgar1-1
- 16/08/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca1-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Atletico Grau3-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Comerciantes Unidos1-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca1-0
- 08/10/2026Wvs UCV Moquegua2-0
- 30/09/2026Dvs Club Deportivo Los Chankas1-1
- 23/09/2026Lvs ADT1-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs FC Cajamarca5-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs Cusco1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Sport Boys1-5
- 16/08/2026Dvs Deportivo Garcilaso0-0
Goal thresholds
| Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Cienciano posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Alianza Lima.
| Overall | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.21 (38/40) | 7.32 (19/20) | 9.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 53% (10/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 47% (9/19) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 42% (8/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 37% (7/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 32% (6/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (3/38) | 5% (1/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.20 | 4.80 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 208 | 96 | 112 |
| Overall | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 2.88 | 2.40 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 115 | 48 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Cienciano posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Alianza Lima.
| Overall | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.58 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 5.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 183 | 82 | 101 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 7 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

