Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Cienciano
Streaks - Cienciano
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cienciano — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cienciano — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cienciano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cienciano — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cienciano — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sport Huancayo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sport Huancayo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sport Huancayo — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sport Huancayo — over 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Series - Cienciano
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cienciano — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cienciano — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sport Huancayo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Huancayo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 19.5 booking points in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sport Huancayo — over 7.5 corners in 12 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sport Huancayo is 38% better than Cienciano in terms of win rate.
| Cienciano | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 56% | 50% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.33 | 13.50 | 16.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.11 | 14.60 | 12.47 |
| Sport Huancayo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.90 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 42% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 24.20 | 14.00 | 19.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.90 | 13.50 | 12.70 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Alianza Lima0-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Atletico Grau3-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Comerciantes Unidos1-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca1-0
- 08/10/2026Wvs UCV Moquegua2-0
- 30/09/2026Dvs Club Deportivo Los Chankas1-1
- 23/09/2026Lvs ADT1-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs FC Cajamarca5-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs Cusco1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Sport Boys1-5
- 02/11/2026Wvs FBC Melgar2-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs Juan Pablo II College0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Alianza Atletico4-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Cusco2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Garcilaso1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Comerciantes Unidos1-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Sport Boys2-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs ADT3-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs UCV Moquegua0-2
Goal thresholds
| Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sport Huancayo posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Cienciano.
| Overall | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.69 (39/40) | 8.89 (19/20) | 10.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (35/39) | 84% (16/19) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 58% (11/19) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 47% (9/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 37% (7/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 32% (6/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 16% (3/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.47 | 5.20 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 219 | 104 | 115 |
| Overall | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.13 | 3.55 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 165 | 71 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sport Huancayo posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Cienciano.
| Overall | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.47 (40/40) | 5.05 (20/20) | 5.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 219 | 101 | 118 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cienciano | Sport Huancayo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

