Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of FBC Melgar
Streaks - FBC Melgar
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FBC Melgar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- FBC Melgar — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- FBC Melgar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FBC Melgar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Juan Pablo II College
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juan Pablo II College — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Juan Pablo II College — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FBC Melgar
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FBC Melgar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FBC Melgar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 FBC Melgar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FBC Melgar — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FBC Melgar — under 3.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
Series - Juan Pablo II College
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juan Pablo II College — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FBC Melgar is 43% better than Juan Pablo II College in terms of win rate.
| FBC Melgar | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.20 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 58% | 54% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.70 | 13.10 | 16.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | 9.00 | 9.35 |
| Juan Pablo II College | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | 11.30 | 11.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.67 | 10.40 | 10.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Sport Huancayo0-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs Comerciantes Unidos1-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Garcilaso4-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Universitario2-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Sport Boys1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Cusco1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs ADT3-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Atletico Grau0-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Alianza Lima1-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Alianza Atletico0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Sport Huancayo2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Universitario0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Sport Boys2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Comerciantes Unidos1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs UCV Moquegua4-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Alianza Lima1-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Club Deportivo Los Chankas4-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs ADT5-1
Goal thresholds
| FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.05 (39/40) | 8.90 (20/20) | 9.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 70% (14/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 60% (12/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 45% (9/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 45% (9/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 30% (6/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 30% (6/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 15% (3/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.35 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 107 | 90 |
| Overall | FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.55 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 168 | 71 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Juan Pablo II College posts a 22% higher average cards per match than FBC Melgar.
| Overall | FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 180 | 81 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FBC Melgar | Juan Pablo II College | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

