Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of FC Cajamarca
Streaks - FC Cajamarca
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Cajamarca — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Cajamarca — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Cajamarca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Alianza Atletico
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alianza Atletico — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Alianza Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Alianza Atletico — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Alianza Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Alianza Atletico — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - FC Cajamarca
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Cajamarca — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cajamarca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cajamarca — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cajamarca — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Cajamarca — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Alianza Atletico
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alianza Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Atletico — over 19.5 booking points in 92 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Atletico — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Atletico — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alianza Atletico — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Alianza Atletico is 120% better than FC Cajamarca in terms of win rate.
| FC Cajamarca | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 53% | 38% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 12.22 | 12.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 13.67 | 12.63 |
| Alianza Atletico | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.80 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 53% | 42% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.60 | 13.60 | 16.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 10.50 | 11.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Sporting Cristal0-5
- 28/10/2026Lvs UTC Cajamarca1-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Sport Boys2-4
- 18/10/2026Lvs UCV Moquegua0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs ADT0-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Cusco1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Club Deportivo Los Chankas2-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Cienciano2-5
- 28/08/2026Wvs Comerciantes Unidos3-2
- 21/08/2026Lvs Atletico Grau1-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Juan Pablo II College1-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Garcilaso3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Sport Huancayo1-4
- 18/10/2026Lvs Universitario1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Sport Boys3-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Comerciantes Unidos2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Atletico Grau1-3
- 04/09/2026Wvs UTC Cajamarca3-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs UCV Moquegua4-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs Sporting Cristal3-1
Goal thresholds
| FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Alianza Atletico posts a 41% higher average corners per match than FC Cajamarca.
| Overall | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.41 (39/40) | 6.95 (19/20) | 9.80 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 58% (11/19) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 37% (7/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 21% (4/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 16% (3/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 16% (3/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.55 | 2.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 5% (1/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 142 | 54 | 88 |
| Overall | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.30 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 194 | 86 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Alianza Atletico posts a 7% higher average cards per match than FC Cajamarca.
| Overall | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.75 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 190 | 92 | 98 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atletico | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

