Football Stats
Herb Atletico Grau
Atletico GrauAvg. points/match 1.20
Peru / Liga 16 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Cusco
CuscoAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Atletico Grau

3W — Atletico Grau3D2W — Cusco

Streaks - Atletico Grau

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico Grau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico Grau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico Grau — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico Grau — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico Grau — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Cusco

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cusco — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cusco — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cusco — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cusco — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cusco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Atletico Grau

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Atletico Grau — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Grau — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Grau — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Grau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico Grau — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row

Series - Cusco

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Cusco — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cusco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cusco — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cusco — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cusco — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/05Herb CuscoCusco1–0Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau
25/10Herb CuscoCusco1–0Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau
19/06Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau0–0Herb CuscoCusco
28/10Herb CuscoCusco0–1Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau
17/05Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau4–0Herb CuscoCusco
21/09Herb CuscoCusco0–0Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau
29/04Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau3–0Herb CuscoCusco
10/10Herb Atletico GrauAtletico Grau1–1Herb CuscoCusco

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cusco is 43% better than Atletico Grau in terms of win rate.

Atletico GrauHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.60
2.35
Scored
1.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.90
1.80
1.35
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
48%
40%
44%
Avg. shots/match
12.60
9.00
10.80
Avg. fouls/match
13.50
10.50
12.00
CuscoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
3.00
2.80
Scored
1.80
1.30
1.55
Conceded
0.80
1.70
1.25
BTTS %
50%
80%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%
Ball possession
59%
50%
55%
Avg. shots/match
17.30
8.63
13.44
Avg. fouls/match
9.20
11.63
10.28

Last 10 matches

Cusco is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Atletico Grau at home
1.30 goals/match
Cusco away

Goal thresholds

Atletico GrauCusco
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Cusco posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Atletico Grau.

OverallAtletico GrauCusco
Match Corners AVG
8.82 (38/40)
8.55 (20/20)
9.11 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (30/38)
80% (16/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (23/38)
60% (12/20)
61% (11/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (18/38)
35% (7/20)
61% (11/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
30% (6/20)
56% (10/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
25% (5/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (10/38)
25% (5/20)
28% (5/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
10% (2/20)
22% (4/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/38)
10% (2/20)
11% (2/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/38)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAtletico GrauCusco
Corners Earned Match
3.88
3.45
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
25% (5/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
5% (1/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
0% (0/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
155
69
86

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atletico Grau posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Cusco.

OverallAtletico GrauCusco
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (40/40)
4.65 (20/20)
4.35 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
180
93
87
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAtletico GrauCusco
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Liga 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Alianza Lima171241402.35
3Cienciano171034331.94
4Universitario17854291.71
5FBC Melgar17845281.65
6Cusco17836271.59
8Alianza Atletico17566211.24
10ADT17557201.18
11Sport Boys17557201.18
12Sporting Cristal17548191.12
13UTC Cajamarca17467181.06
14UCV Moquegua17539181.06
15FC Cajamarca17458171.00
16Atletico Grau17449160.94
17Sport Huancayo17449160.94