Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Bucaramanga
Streaks - Bucaramanga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bucaramanga — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Atletico Nacional
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Nacional — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico Nacional — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bucaramanga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 39.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bucaramanga — under 11.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - Atletico Nacional
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Nacional — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico Nacional is 75% better than Bucaramanga in terms of win rate.
| Bucaramanga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 46% | 45% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 10.13 | 11.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.13 | 10.59 |
| Atletico Nacional | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 59% | 65% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.57 | 15.10 | 14.88 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.71 | 12.20 | 12.82 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pasto2-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Santa Fe1-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Chico0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs America de Cali1-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Águilas Doradas1-1
- 04/10/2026Wvs Junior3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Once Caldas3-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Internacional de Bogota2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Independiente Medellin2-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Pereira3-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Santa Fe2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin2-1
- 23/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pasto3-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs Cucuta0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chico4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin3-2
- 08/10/2026Dvs Deportes Tolima0-0
- 01/10/2026Wvs Junior3-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Millonarios1-1
- 21/09/2026Lvs Llaneros0-2
Goal thresholds
| Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atletico Nacional posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Bucaramanga.
| Overall | Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.21 (34/40) | 8.41 (17/20) | 10.00 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 71% (12/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 65% (11/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 65% (11/17) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (18/34) | 35% (6/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 18% (3/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 12% (2/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 12% (2/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 0% (0/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 0% (0/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.67 | 3.05 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 10% (2/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 0% (0/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 0% (0/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 0% (0/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 187 | 61 | 126 |
| Overall | Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.67 | 5.15 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 187 | 103 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bucaramanga posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Atletico Nacional.
| Overall | Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.33 (40/40) | 5.60 (20/20) | 5.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 213 | 112 | 101 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bucaramanga | Atletico Nacional | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

