Streaks - Cucuta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cucuta — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cucuta — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cucuta — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cucuta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Cucuta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Santa Fe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Santa Fe — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cucuta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 19.5 booking points in 84 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cucuta — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Santa Fe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santa Fe — under 4.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Santa Fe is 29% better than Cucuta in terms of win rate.
| Cucuta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 47% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.13 | 10.56 | 10.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.88 | 8.56 | 10.59 |
| Santa Fe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | 42% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 10.71 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 11.71 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 27/10/2026Lvs Águilas Doradas0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs America de Cali1-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Atletico Nacional1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Chico1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Deportivo Pereira4-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Llaneros2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-3
- 14/09/2026Lvs Millonarios1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Pasto2-2
- 01/09/2026Lvs Deportes Tolima1-2
- 02/11/2026Lvs Once Caldas0-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Atletico Nacional0-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Bucaramanga2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Jaguares2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Llaneros0-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Fortaleza FC2-2
- 06/10/2026Wvs Independiente Medellin1-0
- 29/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Pereira2-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Union Magdalena1-1
- 23/09/2026Lvs Deportivo Cali0-1
Goal thresholds
| Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.67 (30/40) | 8.53 (17/20) | 8.85 (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (23/30) | 71% (12/17) | 85% (11/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (18/30) | 53% (9/17) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (17/30) | 47% (8/17) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (14/30) | 41% (7/17) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 27% (8/30) | 24% (4/17) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (8/30) | 24% (4/17) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.75 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 150 | 74 | 76 |
| Overall | Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 183 | 95 | 88 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Cucuta posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Santa Fe.
| Overall | Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (40/40) | 6.40 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 224 | 128 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cucuta | Santa Fe | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

